Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Ludlow EMS) |
(Confirmation) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Ludlow||153.9650||R||131.8||EMS / Rescue Squad||2011.05.31 | |Ludlow||153.9650||R||131.8||EMS / Rescue Squad||2011.05.31 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel)||153.0425||R||D156||Operations|| | + | |White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel)||153.0425||R||D156||Operations||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock)||158.8350||R||127.3||Operations||2010.05.29 | |Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock)||158.8350||R||127.3||Operations||2010.05.29 | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 8 June 2011
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Ludlow | 153.9650 | R | 131.8 | EMS / Rescue Squad | 2011.05.31 |
| White River Valley Ambulance Inc (Bethel) | 153.0425 | R | D156 | Operations | 2011.05.31 |
| Woodstock Ambulance (Woodstock) | 158.8350 | R | 127.3 | Operations | 2010.05.29 |
|
|
|