Difference between revisions of "Capitol Region"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|BLOOMFIELD<br>TF 52||33.7200<br>151.2200||CSQ<br>D-025||Center Fire<br>Blue Hills Fire||All Town Agencies UHF Passport System | |BLOOMFIELD<br>TF 52||33.7200<br>151.2200||CSQ<br>D-025||Center Fire<br>Blue Hills Fire||All Town Agencies UHF Passport System | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BOLTON||33.4400<br>45.3200||179.9<br>CSQ||Fire<br>Town Agencies||Dispatch by Station TN<br>Tolland County | + | |BOLTON<br>TC GP-1||33.4400<br>45.3200||179.9<br>CSQ||Fire<br>Town Agencies||Dispatch by Station TN<br>Tolland County |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|BRISTOL<br>TF 55||||||||All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System||FD-Yes | |BRISTOL<br>TF 55||||||||All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System||FD-Yes | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>453.4500R<br>460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>857.9625R||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>D-223||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>800 Mhz Command||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | |EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>453.4500R<br>460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>857.9625R||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>D-223||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>800 Mhz Command||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST WINDSOR|||||| | + | |EAST WINDSOR<br>TC GP-5||||||||All Town Agencies UHF LTR system||All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ELLINGTON||453.5250R<br>453.5250R<br>453.1875R<br>153.755||114.8<br>100.0<br>179.9<br>CSQ||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatch by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br><br>FD-Yes | + | |ELLINGTON<br>TC GP-5||453.5250R<br>453.5250R<br>453.1875R<br>153.755||114.8<br>100.0<br>179.9<br>CSQ||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatch by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|ENFIELD<br>TF 53||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>158.8350R<br>453.2000R<br>451.6500R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>74.4||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Alerting||||<br><br><br>FD-Yes | |ENFIELD<br>TF 53||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>158.8350R<br>453.2000R<br>451.6500R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>74.4||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Alerting||||<br><br><br>FD-Yes | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|SIMSBURY<br>TF 54||453.7500R<br>159.0000R<br>453.1625R<br>453.9625<br>452.0500R<BR>451.5500R||118.8<br>74.4<br>D-431<br>D-431<br>D-025<BR>D-025||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS<BR>Town Command|| | |SIMSBURY<br>TF 54||453.7500R<br>159.0000R<br>453.1625R<br>453.9625<br>452.0500R<BR>451.5500R||118.8<br>74.4<br>D-431<br>D-431<br>D-025<BR>D-025||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS<BR>Town Command|| | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |SOMERS||156.0150<br>452.2250R||162.2<br>173.8||Town Agencies<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br>FD-Yes | + | |SOMERS<br>TC GP-5||156.0150<br>452.2250R||162.2<br>173.8||Town Agencies<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|SOUTH WINDSOR<br>TF 57||857.7375R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375R<br>458.3875<br>462.3250R||141.3<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>114.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS||||PD-Yes | |SOUTH WINDSOR<br>TF 57||857.7375R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375R<br>458.3875<br>462.3250R||141.3<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>114.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS||||PD-Yes | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|SOUTHINGTON<br>TF 55||155.2500R<br>151.4750R<br>151.1750R<br>153.5900R<br>154.0700R<br>155.3250||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS|| | |SOUTHINGTON<br>TF 55||155.2500R<br>151.4750R<br>151.1750R<br>153.5900R<br>154.0700R<br>155.3250||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS|| | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |STAFFORD||154.7250<br>156.1800<br>155.8200R||179.9<br>CSQ<br>167.9||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County | + | |STAFFORD<br>TC GP-2||154.7250<br>156.1800<br>155.8200R||179.9<br>CSQ<br>167.9||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|SUFFIELD<br>TF 52||155.7300R<br>154.9650R<br>156.0750R<br>153.5150R||203.5<br>D-134<br>D-134<br>74.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS|| | |SUFFIELD<br>TF 52||155.7300R<br>154.9650R<br>156.0750R<br>153.5150R||203.5<br>D-134<br>D-134<br>74.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS|| | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |TOLLAND||453.2750R<br>154.1000R<br>33.4400||141.3<br>156.7<br>179.9||Public Safety<br>DPW<br>County Fire||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County | + | |TOLLAND<br>TC GP-1||453.2750R<br>154.1000R<br>33.4400||141.3<br>156.7<br>179.9||Public Safety<br>DPW<br>County Fire||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |VERNON||460.3250R<br>453.8125R<br>453.1000R<br>460.3875R<br>451.8875R||91.5<br>103.5<br>100.0<br>118.8<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County | + | |VERNON<br>TC GP-1||460.3250R<br>453.8125R<br>453.1000R<br>460.3875R<br>451.8875R||91.5<br>103.5<br>100.0<br>118.8<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|WEST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||166.2500R<br>855.4875R<br>155.3550||167.9<br>156.7<br>173.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>Fireground 4<br>EMS||All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | |WEST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||166.2500R<br>855.4875R<br>155.3550||167.9<br>156.7<br>173.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>Fireground 4<br>EMS||All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 13 March 2006
Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
- Listed below are the Police/Fire/DPW/EMS for the thirty-nine (39) communities participating in the CREPC.
- Police Regional Access Frequency System (RAFS) 460.075R MHz/851.1625R Mhz RAFS 1 East & 460.175R MHz/852.9125R MHz RAFS 2 West. All with PL 114.8
- Intercity Fire 154.265R MHz PL 107.2 with 452.550 MHz/458.6875 MHz/859.3875R MHz, with UHF and 800 Mhz PL of 167.9 (Note all three (3) bands are tied together)
- All Police have 45.860 MHz PL 136.5 area hotline
- Communities have 153.935 MHz PL 162.2 for Emergency Management
- Tactical channels Include HAZMAT 154.5850 MHz PL 94.8; Fire Command 159.9000 MHz PL 186.2, and Fire Tactical 857.2625 MHz PL 167.9.
- North Central CMED Primary 462.9750R MHZ with all channels using 118.8
- West Hartford & Wethersfield both have the 800 Mhz ITAC Repeater channels, this areas primary is ITAC-4 with backup as ITAC-1.
- Communities with STOCS (Statewide Tactical On-scene Communications System)800Mhz, UHF, and VHF.
- Fire Task Forces 51 thru 57, and Middlesex Task Force 41 are list under each community.
- Information complied by Keith Victor,(Alarmroom) Chairman, ESF-2 Communications
| Community | Frequency | DPL/PL Tone | Agency/Department | Notes | STOCS |
| AVON TF 54 |
453.0500R 453.8750R 460.5750R 460.6375 155.3250 |
114.8 114.8 88.5 88.5 162.2 |
Police Town Agencies Fire Fireground EMS |
||
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.9875R 156.2250R 154.3400R 153.8300 |
D-732 D-155 82.5 107.2 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground |
PD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| BLOOMFIELD TF 52 |
33.7200 151.2200 |
CSQ D-025 |
Center Fire Blue Hills Fire |
All Town Agencies UHF Passport System | |
| BOLTON TC GP-1 |
33.4400 45.3200 |
179.9 CSQ |
Fire Town Agencies |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County | |
| BRISTOL TF 55 |
All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | FD-Yes | |||
| BURLINGTON TF 54 |
154.7250R 155.7450R 159.2250R |
206.5 141.3 100.0 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Farmington | FD-Yes |
| CANTON TF 54 |
453.7000R 45.0800 159.7650R 159.9000 |
156.7 CSQ 74.4 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS Fireground |
||
| CROMWELL TF 51 |
860.9625R 45.2000 159.3150R |
167.9 127.3 D-072 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | |
| EAST GRANBY TF 52 |
154.0400R 33.9400 453.0750R |
91.5 CSQ 156.7 |
Town Agencies Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Granby | FD-Yes |
| EAST HAMPTON TF 41 |
155.4900R 150.9950 46.1800 453.6375R |
162.2 162.2 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
||
| EAST HARTFORD TF 56 |
460.2500R 453.9500R 453.4500R 460.6000R 453.8500R 465.6375 857.9625R |
94.8 100.0 162.2 114.8 82.5 82.5 D-223 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fireground 800 Mhz Command |
PD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| EAST WINDSOR TC GP-5 |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | All Town Agencies Have STOCS | |||
| ELLINGTON TC GP-5 |
453.5250R 453.5250R 453.1875R 153.755 |
114.8 100.0 179.9 CSQ |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| ENFIELD TF 53 |
460.5500R 460.2000R 158.8350R 453.2000R 451.6500R |
114.8 173.8 114.8 114.8 74.4 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fire Alerting |
FD-Yes | |
| FARMINGTON TF 54 |
855.2375R 866.7750R 46.5200 154.1900R 153.8300 155.3250 856.9375R 856.9875R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 D-205 D-205 162.2 162.2 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fireground EMS UCONN FD/PD F1 UCONN FD/PD F2 |
FD-Yes UCONN-Yes | |
| GLASTONBURY TF 57 |
856.9625R 856.7625R 45.4800 452.4500R 453.0750R |
D-025 D-025 151.4 192.8 D-125 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| GRANBY | 460.5250R 155.0625R 33.9400 |
114.8 D-125 CSQ |
Police DPW Fire |
PD-Yes | |
| HARTFORD TF 56 |
154.3100R 462.9500R |
167.9 118.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch |
All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | FD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 41 |
46.5400 154.3250 453.2875R |
141.3 74.4 151.4 |
Town Agenices Fire Fire Ops |
Dispatched by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.1250R 460.4000R 151.0700R 453.3250R 453.2125R 453.4625R 856.7125R 857.2625 |
114.8 114.8 127.3 127.3 107.2 107.2 179.9 167.9 |
Police 1 Police EST DPW DPW Ops Town Fire Town Fireground 8th District Fire 8th Dist Tac 2 |
PD-Yes 8TH-Yes | |
| MARLBOROUGH TF 57 |
154.8000 46.5200 46.1800 453.3125R |
167.9 141.3 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
Disptached by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MIDDLETOWN TF 41 |
155.3700R 159.4500R 159.1350R 155.0850R 151.3250R 159.2700R 155.8350R 155.4000 |
114.8 85.4 141.3 91.5 79.7 71.9 206.5 203.5 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW City Fire South Fire Westfield Fire Citywide Fire Middlesex Medics |
||
| NEW BRITAIN TF 55 |
859.2125R 855.9625R 856.8125R |
114.8 151.4 D-071 |
Police Backup Fire Incident 1 CCSU Police |
All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System | FD-Yes EMS-Yes Yes |
| NEWINGTON TF 51 |
154.4450R 458.1125 458.9375 154.1600R 154.3850R |
107.2 107.2 107.2 82.5 131.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fire Incident 1 Fire Incident 2 EMS TRS Simulcast Fire Task Force |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | FD-Yes |
| PLAINVILLE TF 55 |
155.5950R 155.8050 158.7450 856.2625R 155.3250 |
186.2 CSQ 107.2 D-025 162.2 |
Police DPW VHF Fire Fire EMS |
PD-Yes FD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| PORTLAND TF 41 |
155.5350 45.0800 154.0475R |
71.9 118.8 D-431 |
Police DPW Fire |
Dispatched by Middletown | PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| ROCKY HILL TF 51 |
453.9250R 45.8400 453.7625R 453.5750R 453.4125 453.0125R |
114.8 131.8 123.0 114.8 114.8 D-174 |
Police DPW DPW Ops Fire Fireground Vets Home PD |
||
| SIMSBURY TF 54 |
453.7500R 159.0000R 453.1625R 453.9625 452.0500R 451.5500R |
118.8 74.4 D-431 D-431 D-025 D-025 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Town Command |
||
| SOMERS TC GP-5 |
156.0150 452.2250R |
162.2 173.8 |
Town Agencies Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SOUTH WINDSOR TF 57 |
857.7375R 45.2400 453.2375R 458.3875 462.3250R |
141.3 146.2 100.0 100.0 114.8 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| SOUTHINGTON TF 55 |
155.2500R 151.4750R 151.1750R 153.5900R 154.0700R 155.3250 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 162.2 82.5 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 Police 3 DPW Fire EMS |
||
| STAFFORD TC GP-2 |
154.7250 156.1800 155.8200R |
179.9 CSQ 167.9 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| SUFFIELD TF 52 |
155.7300R 154.9650R 156.0750R 153.5150R |
203.5 D-134 D-134 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
||
| TOLLAND TC GP-1 |
453.2750R 154.1000R 33.4400 |
141.3 156.7 179.9 |
Public Safety DPW County Fire |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| VERNON TC GP-1 |
460.3250R 453.8125R 453.1000R 460.3875R 451.8875R |
91.5 103.5 100.0 118.8 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| WEST HARTFORD TF 56 |
166.2500R 855.4875R 155.3550 |
167.9 156.7 173.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground 4 EMS |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WETHERSFIELD TF 51 |
460.6250R 868.4375 453.0250R |
114.8 114.8 136.5 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground EMS Dispatch |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | |
| WINDSOR TF 52 |
453.8000R 454.0875R |
114.8 110.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS TRS Simulcast |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WINDSOR LOCKS TF 52 |
155.6100R 155.0850 170.1500R 153.8300 154.1150 453.5000R 453.7125 453.3000R |
179.9 141.3 146.2 146.2 141.3 136.5 141.3 141.3 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Bradley Fire Bradley Tac Bradley Ops |
FD-Yes Bradley-Yes |