Difference between revisions of "Hancock County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Type and format for One Line Per Freq) |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
| − | <font color="red">'''Hancock Regional Communications Center=154. | + | <font color="red">'''Hancock Regional Communications Center=154.2500 R PL 151.4'''</font> |
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst|||||| | + | |Amherst|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Aurora||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Aurora||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Aurora||154.3700|| ||127.3||Local | + | |Aurora||154.3700|| ||127.3||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bar Harbor||155.9550||||186.2|| | + | |Bar Harbor||155.9550||||186.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blue Hill||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Blue Hill||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blue Hill||154.0700|| || 151.4||Local | + | |Blue Hill||154.0700|| || 151.4||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brooklin||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Brooklin||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brooklin||154.1150|| || ||Local | + | |Brooklin||154.1150|| || ||Local|| |
|- align="Center" | |- align="Center" | ||
| − | |Brooksville||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Brooksville||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brooksville||154.1600|| || ||Local | + | |Brooksville||154.1600|| || ||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bucksport||154.1900|||||| | + | |Bucksport||154.1900|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Castine||154.3850|||||| | + | |Castine||154.3850|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cranberry Isles||154.2500||R||151.4|| | + | |Cranberry Isles||154.2500||R||151.4|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Dedham||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||154.4300|| ||94.8||Local | + | |Dedham||154.4300|| ||94.8||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deer Isle||154.0100||||151.4|| | + | |Deer Isle||154.0100||||151.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eastbrook||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Eastbrook||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eastbrook||154.1300|| || 151.4||Local | + | |Eastbrook||154.1300|| || 151.4||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ellsworth||153.9800||||192.8|| | + | |Ellsworth||153.9800||||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Franklin||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.3250||R||151.4||Local | + | |Franklin||154.3250||R||151.4||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Frenchboro|||||||| | + | |Frenchboro|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gouldsboro||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Gouldsboro||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gouldsboro||154.7750|| ||82.5||Local | + | |Gouldsboro||154.7750|| ||82.5||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Great Pond|||||||| | + | |Great Pond|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Hancock||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||153.9200|| ||151.4||Local | + | |Hancock||153.9200|| ||151.4||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lamoine||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Lamoine||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lamoine||154.2050|| || ||Operations | + | |Lamoine||154.2050|| || ||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mariaville||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Mariaville||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mariaville||158.8800|| ||127.3||Local | + | |Mariaville||158.8800|| ||127.3||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mount Desert||154.9800||||192.2|| | + | |Mount Desert||154.9800||||192.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northeast Harbor|||||||| | + | |Northeast Harbor|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orland||154.1900|| || ||Dispatched by Bucksport | + | |Orland||154.1900|| || ||Dispatched by Bucksport|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orland||154.2350|| || ||Local | + | |Orland||154.2350|| || ||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orland||154.1750|| || ||Tactical | + | |Orland||154.1750|| || ||Tactical|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Osborn||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Osborn||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Osborn||154.3700|| ||127.3||Local | + | |Osborn||154.3700|| ||127.3||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Otis|||||||| | + | |Otis|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Penobscot||154.4000||||?|| | + | |Penobscot||154.4000||||?|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sedgwick||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Sedgwick||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sedgwick||154.1300|| ||151.4||Local | + | |Sedgwick||154.1300|| ||151.4||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sorrento||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Sorrento||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sorrento||156.0150|| ||151.4||Local | + | |Sorrento||156.0150|| ||151.4||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sorrento||155.9850|| ||151.4||Tactical | + | |Sorrento||155.9850|| ||151.4||Tactical|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southwest Harbor||154.2200||||82.5|| | + | |Southwest Harbor||154.2200||||82.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||154.4300||||151.4|| | + | |Stonington||154.4300||||151.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Sullivan||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.0850|| ||151.4||Local | + | |Sullivan||154.0850|| ||151.4||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Surry||154.3400||||151.4|| | + | |Surry||154.3400||||151.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swans Island||154.1750||||?|| | + | |Swans Island||154.1750||||?|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tremont||153.8000||||192.8|| | + | |Tremont||153.8000||||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Trenton||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Trenton||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Trenton||153.9650|| || ||Local | + | |Trenton||153.9650|| || ||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Verona|||||||| | + | |Verona|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Waltham||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltahm||155.9400|| ||151.4||Local | + | |Waltahm||155.9400|| ||151.4||Local || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winter Harbor||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch | + | |Winter Harbor||154.2500||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winter Harbor||155.1000|| || ||Local | + | |Winter Harbor||155.1000|| || ||Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 22 May 2011
Hancock Regional Communications Center=154.2500 R PL 151.4
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Amherst | |||||
| Aurora | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Aurora | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Local | ||
| Bar Harbor | 155.9550 | 186.2 | |||
| Blue Hill | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Blue Hill | 154.0700 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Brooklin | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Brooklin | 154.1150 | Local | |||
| Brooksville | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Brooksville | 154.1600 | Local | |||
| Bucksport | 154.1900 | ||||
| Castine | 154.3850 | ||||
| Cranberry Isles | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Dedham | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Dedham | 154.4300 | 94.8 | Local | ||
| Deer Isle | 154.0100 | 151.4 | |||
| Eastbrook | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Eastbrook | 154.1300 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Ellsworth | 153.9800 | 192.8 | |||
| Franklin | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Franklin | 154.3250 | R | 151.4 | Local | |
| Frenchboro | |||||
| Gouldsboro | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Gouldsboro | 154.7750 | 82.5 | Local | ||
| Great Pond | |||||
| Hancock | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Hancock | 153.9200 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Lamoine | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Lamoine | 154.2050 | Operations | |||
| Mariaville | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Mariaville | 158.8800 | 127.3 | Local | ||
| Mount Desert | 154.9800 | 192.2 | |||
| Northeast Harbor | |||||
| Orland | 154.1900 | Dispatched by Bucksport | |||
| Orland | 154.2350 | Local | |||
| Orland | 154.1750 | Tactical | |||
| Osborn | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Osborn | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Local | ||
| Otis | |||||
| Penobscot | 154.4000 | ? | |||
| Sedgwick | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Sedgwick | 154.1300 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Sorrento | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Sorrento | 156.0150 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Sorrento | 155.9850 | 151.4 | Tactical | ||
| Southwest Harbor | 154.2200 | 82.5 | |||
| Stonington | 154.4300 | 151.4 | |||
| Sullivan | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Sullivan | 154.0850 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Surry | 154.3400 | 151.4 | |||
| Swans Island | 154.1750 | ? | |||
| Tremont | 153.8000 | 192.8 | |||
| Trenton | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Trenton | 153.9650 | Local | |||
| Verona | |||||
| Waltham | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Waltahm | 155.9400 | 151.4 | Local | ||
| Winter Harbor | 154.2500 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| Winter Harbor | 155.1000 | Local |
|
|
|