Difference between revisions of "Capitol Region"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* West Hartford & Wethersfield both have the 800 Mhz ITAC Repeater channels, this areas primary is ITAC-4 with backup as ITAC-1. | * West Hartford & Wethersfield both have the 800 Mhz ITAC Repeater channels, this areas primary is ITAC-4 with backup as ITAC-1. | ||
* Communities with STOCS (Statewide Tactical On-scene Communications System)800Mhz, UHF, and VHF. | * Communities with STOCS (Statewide Tactical On-scene Communications System)800Mhz, UHF, and VHF. | ||
| − | * Fire Task Forces 51 thru | + | * Fire Task Forces 51 thru 57, and Middlesex Task Force 41 are list under each community. |
* Information complied by Keith Victor,(Alarmroom) Chairman, ESF-2 Communications | * Information complied by Keith Victor,(Alarmroom) Chairman, ESF-2 Communications | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|EAST GRANBY<br>TF 52||154.0400R<br>33.9400<br>453.0750R||91.5<br>CSQ<br>156.7||Town Agencies<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatched by Granby||<br>FD-Yes | |EAST GRANBY<br>TF 52||154.0400R<br>33.9400<br>453.0750R||91.5<br>CSQ<br>156.7||Town Agencies<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatched by Granby||<br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST HAMPTON<br>TF | + | |EAST HAMPTON<br>TF 41||155.4900R<br>150.9950<br>46.1800<BR>453.6375R||162.2<br>162.2<br>141.3<BR>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<BR>Fire Ops|| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>453.4500R<br>460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>857.9625R||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>D-223||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>800 Mhz Command||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | |EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>453.4500R<br>460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>857.9625R||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>D-223||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>800 Mhz Command||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|HARTFORD<br>TF 56||154.3100R<br>462.9500R||167.9<br>118.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>EMS Dispatch||All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System||FD-Yes | |HARTFORD<br>TF 56||154.3100R<br>462.9500R||167.9<br>118.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>EMS Dispatch||All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System||FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |HEBRON<br>TF | + | |HEBRON<br>TF 41||46.5400<br>154.3250<br>453.2875R||141.3<br>74.4<br>151.4||Town Agenices<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops||Dispatched by Station KX<br>Colchester||<br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>151.0700R<br>453.3250R<br>453.2125R<br>453.4625R<br>856.7125R<BR>857.2625||114.8<br>114.8<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>179.9<BR>167.9||Police 1<br>Police EST<br>DPW<br>DPW Ops<br>Town Fire<br>Town Fireground<br>8th District Fire<br>8th Dist Tac 2||||PD-Yes<br><br><br><br><br>8TH-Yes | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>151.0700R<br>453.3250R<br>453.2125R<br>453.4625R<br>856.7125R<BR>857.2625||114.8<br>114.8<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>179.9<BR>167.9||Police 1<br>Police EST<br>DPW<br>DPW Ops<br>Town Fire<br>Town Fireground<br>8th District Fire<br>8th Dist Tac 2||||PD-Yes<br><br><br><br><br>8TH-Yes | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|MARLBOROUGH<br>TF 57||154.8000<br>46.5200<br>46.1800<br>453.3125R||167.9<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops||Disptached by Station KX<br>Colchester||<br><br>FD-Yes | |MARLBOROUGH<br>TF 57||154.8000<br>46.5200<br>46.1800<br>453.3125R||167.9<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops||Disptached by Station KX<br>Colchester||<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |MIDDLETOWN<br>TF | + | |MIDDLETOWN<br>TF 41||155.3700R<br>159.4500R<br>159.1350R<br>155.0850R<br>151.3250R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R<br>155.4000<br> ||114.8<br>85.4<br>141.3<br>91.5<br>79.7<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>203.5<br> ||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>City Fire<br>South Fire<br>Westfield Fire<br>Citywide Fire<br>Middlesex Medics|| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|NEW BRITAIN<br>TF 55||859.2125R<br>855.9625R<br>856.8125R||114.8<br>151.4<br>D-071||Police Backup<br>Fire Incident 1<br>CCSU Police||All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System||FD-Yes<br>EMS-Yes<br>Yes | |NEW BRITAIN<br>TF 55||859.2125R<br>855.9625R<br>856.8125R||114.8<br>151.4<br>D-071||Police Backup<br>Fire Incident 1<br>CCSU Police||All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System||FD-Yes<br>EMS-Yes<br>Yes | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|PLAINVILLE<br>TF 55||155.5950R<br>155.8050<br>158.7450 <br>856.2625R<br>155.3250||186.2<br>CSQ<br>107.2<br>D-025<br>162.2||Police<br>DPW<br>VHF Fire<br>Fire<br>EMS||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes<br>FD-Yes | |PLAINVILLE<br>TF 55||155.5950R<br>155.8050<br>158.7450 <br>856.2625R<br>155.3250||186.2<br>CSQ<br>107.2<br>D-025<br>162.2||Police<br>DPW<br>VHF Fire<br>Fire<br>EMS||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes<br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |PORTLAND<br>TF | + | |PORTLAND<br>TF 41||155.5350<br>45.0800<br>154.0475R||71.9<br>118.8<br>D-431||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire||Dispatched by Middletown||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|ROCKY HILL<br>TF 51||453.9250R<br>45.8400<br>453.7625R<br>453.5750R<br>453.4125<br>453.0125R||114.8<br>131.8<br>123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>D-174||Police<br>DPW<br>DPW Ops<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>Vets Home PD|||| | |ROCKY HILL<br>TF 51||453.9250R<br>45.8400<br>453.7625R<br>453.5750R<br>453.4125<br>453.0125R||114.8<br>131.8<br>123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>D-174||Police<br>DPW<br>DPW Ops<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>Vets Home PD|||| | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 10 March 2006
Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
- Listed below are the Police/Fire/DPW/EMS for the thirty-nine (39) communities participating in the CREPC.
- Police Regional Access Frequency System (RAFS) 460.075R MHz/851.1625R Mhz RAFS 1 East & 460.175R MHz/852.9125R MHz RAFS 2 West. All with PL 114.8
- Intercity Fire 154.265R MHz PL 107.2 with 452.550 MHz/458.6875 MHz/859.3875R MHz, with UHF and 800 Mhz PL of 167.9 (Note all three (3) bands are tied together)
- All Police have 45.860 MHz PL 136.5 area hotline
- Communities have 153.935 MHz PL 162.2 for Emergency Management
- Tactical channels Include HAZMAT 154.5850 MHz PL 94.8; Fire Command 159.9000 MHz PL 186.2, and Fire Tactical 857.2625 MHz PL 167.9.
- North Central CMED Primary 462.9750R MHZ with all channels using 118.8
- West Hartford & Wethersfield both have the 800 Mhz ITAC Repeater channels, this areas primary is ITAC-4 with backup as ITAC-1.
- Communities with STOCS (Statewide Tactical On-scene Communications System)800Mhz, UHF, and VHF.
- Fire Task Forces 51 thru 57, and Middlesex Task Force 41 are list under each community.
- Information complied by Keith Victor,(Alarmroom) Chairman, ESF-2 Communications
| Community | Frequency | DPL/PL Tone | Agency/Department | Notes | STOCS |
| AVON TF 54 |
453.0500R 453.8750R 460.5750R 460.6375 155.3250 |
114.8 114.8 88.5 88.5 162.2 |
Police Town Agencies Fire Fireground EMS |
||
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.9875R 156.2250R 154.3400R 153.8300 |
D-732 D-155 82.5 107.2 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground |
PD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| BLOOMFIELD TF 52 |
33.7200 151.2200 |
CSQ D-025 |
Center Fire Blue Hills Fire |
All Town Agencies UHF Passport System | |
| BOLTON | 33.4400 45.3200 |
179.9 CSQ |
Fire Town Agencies |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County | |
| BRISTOL TF 55 |
All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | FD-Yes | |||
| BURLINGTON TF 54 |
154.7250R 155.7450R 159.2250R |
206.5 141.3 100.0 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Farmington | FD-Yes |
| CANTON TF 54 |
453.7000R 45.0800 159.7650R 159.9000 |
156.7 CSQ 74.4 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS Fireground |
||
| CROMWELL TF 51 |
860.9625R 45.2000 159.3150R |
167.9 127.3 D-072 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | |
| EAST GRANBY TF 52 |
154.0400R 33.9400 453.0750R |
91.5 CSQ 156.7 |
Town Agencies Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Granby | FD-Yes |
| EAST HAMPTON TF 41 |
155.4900R 150.9950 46.1800 453.6375R |
162.2 162.2 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
||
| EAST HARTFORD TF 56 |
460.2500R 453.9500R 453.4500R 460.6000R 453.8500R 465.6375 857.9625R |
94.8 100.0 162.2 114.8 82.5 82.5 D-223 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fireground 800 Mhz Command |
PD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| EAST WINDSOR | All FD/PD/EMS have STOCS | All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | All Town Agencies Have STOCS | ||
| ELLINGTON | 453.5250R 453.5250R 453.1875R 153.755 |
114.8 100.0 179.9 CSQ |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| ENFIELD TF 53 |
460.5500R 460.2000R 158.8350R 453.2000R 451.6500R |
114.8 173.8 114.8 114.8 74.4 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fire Alerting |
FD-Yes | |
| FARMINGTON TF 54 |
855.2375R 866.7750R 46.5200 154.1900R 153.8300 155.3250 856.9375R 856.9875R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 D-205 D-205 162.2 162.2 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fireground EMS UCONN FD/PD F1 UCONN FD/PD F2 |
FD-Yes UCONN-Yes | |
| GLASTONBURY TF 57 |
856.9625R 856.7625R 45.4800 452.4500R 453.0750R |
D-025 D-025 151.4 192.8 D-125 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| GRANBY | 460.5250R 155.0625R 33.9400 |
114.8 D-125 CSQ |
Police DPW Fire |
PD-Yes | |
| HARTFORD TF 56 |
154.3100R 462.9500R |
167.9 118.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch |
All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | FD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 41 |
46.5400 154.3250 453.2875R |
141.3 74.4 151.4 |
Town Agenices Fire Fire Ops |
Dispatched by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.1250R 460.4000R 151.0700R 453.3250R 453.2125R 453.4625R 856.7125R 857.2625 |
114.8 114.8 127.3 127.3 107.2 107.2 179.9 167.9 |
Police 1 Police EST DPW DPW Ops Town Fire Town Fireground 8th District Fire 8th Dist Tac 2 |
PD-Yes 8TH-Yes | |
| MARLBOROUGH TF 57 |
154.8000 46.5200 46.1800 453.3125R |
167.9 141.3 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
Disptached by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MIDDLETOWN TF 41 |
155.3700R 159.4500R 159.1350R 155.0850R 151.3250R 159.2700R 155.8350R 155.4000 |
114.8 85.4 141.3 91.5 79.7 71.9 206.5 203.5 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW City Fire South Fire Westfield Fire Citywide Fire Middlesex Medics |
||
| NEW BRITAIN TF 55 |
859.2125R 855.9625R 856.8125R |
114.8 151.4 D-071 |
Police Backup Fire Incident 1 CCSU Police |
All City Agencies 800 Mhz Privacy Plus System | FD-Yes EMS-Yes Yes |
| NEWINGTON TF 51 |
154.4450R 458.1125 458.9375 154.1600R 154.3850R |
107.2 107.2 107.2 82.5 131.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fire Incident 1 Fire Incident 2 EMS TRS Simulcast Fire Task Force |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | FD-Yes |
| PLAINVILLE TF 55 |
155.5950R 155.8050 158.7450 856.2625R 155.3250 |
186.2 CSQ 107.2 D-025 162.2 |
Police DPW VHF Fire Fire EMS |
PD-Yes FD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| PORTLAND TF 41 |
155.5350 45.0800 154.0475R |
71.9 118.8 D-431 |
Police DPW Fire |
Dispatched by Middletown | PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| ROCKY HILL TF 51 |
453.9250R 45.8400 453.7625R 453.5750R 453.4125 453.0125R |
114.8 131.8 123.0 114.8 114.8 D-174 |
Police DPW DPW Ops Fire Fireground Vets Home PD |
||
| SIMSBURY TF 54 |
453.7500R 159.0000R 453.1625R 453.9625 452.0500R 451.5500R |
118.8 74.4 D-431 D-431 D-025 D-025 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Town Command |
||
| SOMERS | 156.0150 452.2250R |
162.2 173.8 |
Town Agencies Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SOUTH WINDSOR TF 57 |
857.7375R 45.2400 453.2375R 458.3875 462.3250R |
141.3 146.2 100.0 100.0 114.8 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| SOUTHINGTON TF 55 |
155.2500R 151.4750R 151.1750R 153.5900R 154.0700R 155.3250 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 162.2 82.5 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 Police 3 DPW Fire EMS |
||
| STAFFORD | 154.7250 156.1800 155.8200R |
179.9 CSQ 167.9 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| SUFFIELD TF 52 |
155.7300R 154.9650R 156.0750R 153.5150R |
203.5 D-134 D-134 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
||
| TOLLAND | 453.2750R 154.1000R 33.4400 |
141.3 156.7 179.9 |
Public Safety DPW County Fire |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| VERNON | 460.3250R 453.8125R 453.1000R 460.3875R 451.8875R |
91.5 103.5 100.0 118.8 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County | |
| WEST HARTFORD TF 56 |
166.2500R 855.4875R 155.3550 |
167.9 156.7 173.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground 4 EMS |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WETHERSFIELD TF 51 |
460.6250R 868.4375 453.0250R |
114.8 114.8 136.5 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground EMS Dispatch |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smarnet System | |
| WINDSOR TF 52 |
453.8000R 454.0875R |
114.8 110.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS TRS Simulcast |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WINDSOR LOCKS TF 52 |
155.6100R 155.0850 170.1500R 153.8300 154.1150 453.5000R 453.7125 453.3000R |
179.9 141.3 146.2 146.2 141.3 136.5 141.3 141.3 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Bradley Fire Bradley Tac Bradley Ops |
FD-Yes Bradley-Yes |