Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color="blue">'''Community'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | + | |<font color="blue">'''Community'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Athens|||||||| | + | |Athens|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartonsville|||||| || | + | |Bartonsville|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellows Falls|||||||| | + | |Bellows Falls|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||460.2000 R||118.8||Dispatch|| | + | |Brattleboro||460.2000|| R||118.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||460.5000 R||118.8||Car-Car|| | + | |Brattleboro||460.5000|| R||118.8||Car-Car|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline|||||| || | + | |Brookline|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridgeport|||||| || | + | |Cambridgeport|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||453.7250 R||136.5|||| | + | |Dover||453.7250|| R||136.5|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummerston|||||||| | + | |Dummerston|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dover|||||| || | + | |East Dover|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dummerston|||||| || | + | |East Dummerston|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Jamaica|||||| || | + | |East Jamaica|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton|||||| || | + | |Grafton|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Green River|||||| || | + | |Green River|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford|||||| || | + | |Guilford|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax|||||| || | + | |Halifax|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jacksonville|||||| || | + | |Jacksonville|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamaica|||||| || | + | |Jamaica|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry|||||| || | + | |Londonderry|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro|||||| || | + | |Marlboro|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfane|||||| || | + | |Newfane|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney|||||||| | + | |Putney|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham|||||||| | + | |Rockingham|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Saxtons River|||||| || | + | |Saxtons River|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerset|||||| || | + | |Somerset|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratton|||||| || | + | |Stratton|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Townshend|||||| || | + | |Townshend|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon|||||| || | + | |Vernon|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wardsboro|||||| || | + | |Wardsboro|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Brattleboro|||||| || | + | |West Brattleboro|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dover|||||| || | + | |West Dover|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dummerston|||||| || | + | |West Dummerston|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Halifax|||||| || | + | |West Halifax|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Townshend|||||||| | + | |West Townshend|||||||| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster|||||| || | + | |Westminster|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitingham|||||| || | + | |Whitingham|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsville|||||| || | + | |Williamsville|||||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmington|||||| || | + | |Wilmington|||||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham|||||||| | + | |Windham|||||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 19 May 2011
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | |||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | |||||
| Brattleboro | 460.2000 | R | 118.8 | Dispatch | |
| Brattleboro | 460.5000 | R | 118.8 | Car-Car | |
| Brookline | |||||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 453.7250 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Dummerston | |||||
| East Dover | |||||
| East Dummerston | |||||
| East Jamaica | |||||
| Grafton | |||||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | |||||
| Halifax | |||||
| Jacksonville | |||||
| Jamaica | |||||
| Londonderry | |||||
| Marlboro | |||||
| Newfane | |||||
| Putney | |||||
| Rockingham | |||||
| Saxtons River | |||||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | |||||
| Townshend | |||||
| Vernon | |||||
| Wardsboro | |||||
| West Brattleboro | |||||
| West Dover | |||||
| West Dummerston | |||||
| West Halifax | |||||
| West Townshend | |||||
| Westminster | |||||
| Whitingham | |||||
| Williamsville | |||||
| Wilmington | |||||
| Windham |
|
|
|