Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected Frequency Assignments. Added Jail) |
(Corrected Community police channels) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's''' | ||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155. | + | |Allenstown||159.0900<BR>155.7000||NAC 317<BR>NAC 117||County||900-949 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin|| | |Andover||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen|| | + | |Boscawen||155.6850||NAC 117||County||100-149 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bow||155.7600||NAC 117||Self|| | |Bow||155.7600||NAC 117||Self|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Bradford||155.6850||NAC 117||County||850-899 | |Bradford||155.6850||NAC 117||County||850-899 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155. | + | |Canterbury||155.7000||NAC 117||County||500-549 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155. | + | |Chichester||155.7000||NAC 117||County||700-749 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.6250 | + | |Concord||155.6250||NAC 117||Self<BR>Ch-4 Primary||Units use |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.8200 | + | |Concord||155.8200||NAC 117||Self<BR>Ch-5 Backup||Badge Numbers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury|| | + | |Danbury||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin||300-349 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dunbarton||155.7600||NAC 117||Bow||3XX | |Dunbarton||155.7600||NAC 117||Bow||3XX | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155. | + | |Epsom||155.7000||NAC 117||County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epsom||153.9200||NAC 117||Car-to-Car|| | |Epsom||153.9200||NAC 117||Car-to-Car|| | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Hopkinton||155.6850||NAC 117||County||600-649 | |Hopkinton||155.6850||NAC 117||County||600-649 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155. | + | |Loudon||155.7000||NAC 117||County||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Loudon||154.0400||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449 | |Loudon||154.0400||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Northfield||154.8300||P25<BR>136.5||Belknap County||800-849 | |Northfield||154.8300||P25<BR>136.5||Belknap County||800-849 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155. | + | |Pembroke||159.0900<BR>155.7000||NAC 317<BR>NAC 117||County||950-999 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155. | + | |Pittsfield||155.7000||NAC 117||County||450-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salisbury||155.6850||NAC 117||County||250-299 | |Salisbury||155.6850||NAC 117||County||250-299 | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 17 May 2011
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
| Location | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| MC West | 155.6850 R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Western County Ops |
| MC East | 155.7000 R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Eastern County Ops |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 R | NAC-317 | Allenstown PD Repeater Simulcast 155.7000 |
| Courts | 155.4600 | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations |
| Jail | 155.3700 R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen |
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 159.0900 155.7000 |
NAC 317 NAC 117 |
County | 900-949 |
| Andover | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | |
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 100-149 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 850-899 |
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | NAC 117 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | NAC 117 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.6250 | NAC 117 | Self Ch-4 Primary |
Units use |
| Concord | 155.8200 | NAC 117 | Self Ch-5 Backup |
Badge Numbers |
| Danbury | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 300-349 |
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Bow | 3XX |
| Epsom | 155.7000 | NAC 117 | County | |
| Epsom | 153.9200 | NAC 117 | Car-to-Car | |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | NAC 117 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 600-649 |
| Loudon | 155.7000 | NAC 117 | County | 400-449 |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |
| New London | 155.9625 | 94.8 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.8300 | P25 136.5 |
Belknap County | 800-849 |
| Pembroke | 159.0900 155.7000 |
NAC 317 NAC 117 |
County | 950-999 |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | NAC 117 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 800-849 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|