Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||154.7550 R||NAC 117||40||Disp by Plaistow | + | |Atkinson||154.7550|| R||NAC 117||40||Disp by Plaistow |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||Rock-A||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Auburn||Rock-A||||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||Rock-B||P25||80||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Brentwood||Rock-B||||P25||80||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||Rock-A||P25||100||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Candia||Rock-A||||P25||100||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||Rock-A||P25||120||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Chester||Rock-A||||P25||120||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||Rock-A||P25||140||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Danville||Rock-A||||P25||140||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||Rock-A||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Deerfield||Rock-A||||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||151.0100 R||NAC 827|||| | + | |Derry||151.0100|| R||NAC 827|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||Rock-B||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |East Kingston||Rock-B||||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping||Rock-A||P25||220||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Epping||Rock-A||||P25||220||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||155.5350||146.2|||| | + | |Exeter||155.5350|| ||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont||Rock-A||P25||240||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Fremont||Rock-A||||P25||240||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||Rock-B||P25||260||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Greenland||Rock-B||||P25||260||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||Rock-A||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Hampstead||Rock-A||||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||155.0250 R||NAC 830||300|| | + | |Hampton||155.0250|| R||NAC 830||300|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls||Rock-B||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Hampton Falls||Rock-B||||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||Rock-B||P25||340||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Kensington||Rock-B||||P25||340||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||Rock-B||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Kingston||Rock-B||||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||155.8650 R||NAC 293|||| | + | |Londonderry||155.8650|| R||NAC 293|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||Rock-B||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |New Castle||Rock-B||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||155.3700||NAC 117||460||DB: Self | + | |Newmarket||155.3700|| ||NAC 117||460||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||155.3700||NAC 117||420||Disp by Newmarket PD | + | |Newfields||155.3700|| ||NAC 117||420||Disp by Newmarket PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||Rock-B||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Newington||Rock-B||||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||Rock-B|| | + | |Newton||Rock-B||||NAC 117||480||Disp By [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||Rock-B||P25||520||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |North Hampton||Rock-B||||P25||520||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||Rock-A||P25||540||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Northwood||Rock-A||||P25||540||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||Rock-A||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Nottingham||Rock-A||||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||154.7550 R||NAC 117|||| | + | |Plaistow||154.7550|| R||NAC 117|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.7400 R||NAC 88A|||| | + | |Portsmouth||154.7400|| R||NAC 88A|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||155.6400||NAC 860|||| | + | |Raymond||155.6400||||NAC 860|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye||Rock-B||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Rye||Rock-B||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||155.7300 R||NAC 117|||| | + | |Salem||155.7300|| R||NAC 117|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||Rock-A||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Sandown||Rock-A||||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook||154.7925 R||NAC 868|||| | + | |Seabrook||154.7925|| R||NAC 868|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |South Hampton||Rock-B||||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||Rock-B||NAC 117||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | + | |Stratham||Rock-B||||NAC 117||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||155.6100 S||NAC 617|||| | + | |Windham||155.6100|| S||NAC 617|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 15 May 2011
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | NAC 827 | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | 146.2 | |||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | NAC 830 | 300 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | NAC 293 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | NAC 117 | 460 | DB: Self | |
| Newfields | 155.3700 | NAC 117 | 420 | Disp by Newmarket PD | |
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Newton | Rock-B | NAC 117 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | ||
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | NAC 88A | ||
| Raymond | 155.6400 | NAC 860 | |||
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Salem | 155.7300 | R | NAC 117 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | NAC 868 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Stratham | Rock-B | NAC 117 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Windham | 155.6100 | S | NAC 617 |
|
|
|