Difference between revisions of "Belknap County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (format update - TYPE field) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''EMS Provider'''||<font color="red">'''Level''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''EMS Provider'''||<font color="red">'''Level''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ILS | + | |Alton||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ILS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Barnstead||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Belmont||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||159.9000||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS | + | |Center Harbor||159.9000|| ||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS<BR>Intercept | + | |Gilford||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS<BR>Intercept |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Gilmanton||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Laconia||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||159.9000||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS | + | |Meredith||159.9000|| ||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |New Hampton||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Sanbornton||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||159.9000||D331||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Tilton||159.9000|| ||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH Helo LZ Coord||155.3475||136.5<BR>156.7||Medical Helos<BR>(Future PL)|| | + | |NH Helo LZ Coord||155.3475||S||136.5<BR>156.7||Medical Helos<BR>(Future PL)|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 14 March 2011
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | EMS Provider | Level |
| Alton | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ILS | |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | D331 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS Intercept | |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | D331 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS | |
| NH Helo LZ Coord | 155.3475 | S | 136.5 156.7 |
Medical Helos (Future PL) |
|
|
|