Difference between revisions of "Addison County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Put freqs into Table) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | |<font color="#990000">'''DEPARTMENT'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridport Fire||155. | + | |Bridport Fire||155.7150R||156.7|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol Fire||155. | + | |Bristol Fire||155.7150R||162.2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornwall Fire|||155. | + | |Cornwall Fire|||155.8050R||156.7|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ferrisburg Fire||155. | + | |Ferrisburg Fire||155.7150R||167.9|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Middlebury Fire||154. | + | |Middlebury Fire||154.4000R||D703|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Haven Fire||155. | + | |New Haven Fire||155.7150R||D132|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Orwell Fire||154. | + | |Orwell Fire||154.3850R||156.7|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Ripton Fire||154.1000||156.7|| | |Ripton Fire||154.1000||156.7|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Shoreham Fire||155.8950||141.3|| | |Shoreham Fire||155.8950||141.3|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whiting Fire||154. | + | |Whiting Fire||154.3850R||156.7|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 6 March 2011
155.715- Addison County Area Fire Departments
Addison Fire, Bristol Fire, Bridport Fire, New Haven Fire, Lincoln Fire, Monkton Fire, Vergennes Fire, Ferrisburgh Fire, Starksboro Fire
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
154.2800- Addison County Fire/EMS Tactical Frequency (Rairly Used)
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| Bridport Fire | 155.7150R | 156.7 | |
| Bristol Fire | 155.7150R | 162.2 | |
| Cornwall Fire | 155.8050R | 156.7 | |
| Ferrisburg Fire | 155.7150R | 167.9 | |
| Middlebury Fire | 154.4000R | D703 | |
| New Haven Fire | 155.7150R | D132 | |
| Orwell Fire | 154.3850R | 156.7 | |
| Ripton Fire | 154.1000 | 156.7 | |
| Salisbury Fire | 154.4150 | 156.7 | |
| Shoreham Fire | 155.8950 | 141.3 | |
| Whiting Fire | 154.3850R | 156.7 |
|
|
|