Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Migration to Single Line per Freq) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||154. | + | |Alstead||154.7625 R||136.5||Town Repeater|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Alstead||155.8500||82.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Alstead||158.7600||D023||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Chesterfield||156.0600||192.8||Highway Dept || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Dublin||151.1150||D516||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||151.1150|| | + | |Harrisville||159.1650||136.5||Highway Dept<BR>Town Operations|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||155.8800||CSQ/136.5||Airport|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||159.6900 R||162.2||High School|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||151.9250 ||162.2||High School|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||158.7900 ||CSQ ||Public Events|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||154.3400 ||123.0||Water Dept|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||158.9850 ||136.5||Water Dept|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Marlborough||151.1150||-136.5||Highway Dept|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marlow||156.0150||CSQ||Highway Dept|| | |Marlow||156.0150||CSQ||Highway Dept|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.0250|| | + | |Sullivan||154.0250||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Swanzey||155.8800||CSQ/136.5||Airport Ops|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Swanzey||153.9650||136.5||Highway Dept|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey|| | + | |Swanzey||155.4000||136.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||155.9850|| | + | |Troy||155.9850||136.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||155.0850|| | + | |Westmoreland||155.0850||103.5||Highway Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 2 February 2011
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alstead | 154.7625 R | 136.5 | Town Repeater | |
| Alstead | 155.8500 | 82.5 | Town Ops | |
| Alstead | 158.7600 | D023 | Town Ops | |
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | 192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | D516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | 136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 | CSQ/136.5 | Airport | |
| Keene | 159.6900 R | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | 151.9250 | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | 158.7900 | CSQ | Public Events | |
| Keene | 154.3400 | 123.0 | Water Dept | |
| Keene | 158.9850 | 136.5 | Water Dept | |
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | -136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 | CSQ/136.5 | Airport Ops | |
| Swanzey | 153.9650 | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.4000 | 136.5 | Town Ops | |
| Troy | 155.9850 | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | 103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|