Difference between revisions of "Wethersfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated for new standard) |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 80 || PD Patrol | + | | 80 ||WETHERSFLD PDPt || PD Patrol |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 208 || | + | | 208 ||WESTHERSFLD PDis || Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 1744 || FD Dispatch | + | | 1744 ||WETHRSFLD FD-Dis|| FD Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 1648 || FD | + | | 1648 ||WETHRSFLD FD-FG1|| Fireground 1 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 1680 ||WETHRSFLD FD-FG2|| Fireground 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 14416 || Townwide Emergency | + | | 14416 ||WETHRSFLD TWIDE|| Townwide Emergency |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 12816 || Townwide Routine | + | | 12816 ||WETHRSFLD TWROU|| Townwide Routine |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description''' |
| − | |||
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 29 January 2011
|
Wethersfield CT Trunked System
ContentsSystem Information
Current System Frequencies
Police Talkgroups
Fire & EMS Talkgroups
Citywide Talkgroups
Need to Identify Talkgroups
|