Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1650 R||D114||||? WPXM583||2011.01.18 | + | |159.1650 R||D114||||||? WPXM583||2011.01.18 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1800 R||D114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]|| | |159.1800 R||D114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]|| | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 19 January 2011
Radio System Information
|
Contents
|
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1650 R | D134 | ? Charlotte | WPXM583 | 2011.01.18 | |
| 159.1800 R | D134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 | 2011.01.18 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | ||
| 159.1950 R | D174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1650 R | D114 | ? WPXM583 | 2011.01.18 | ||
| 159.1800 R | D114 | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D074 | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.0750 S | 146.2 CSQ |
Truck - Truck | 2011.01.18 |
National Interoperability Repeater Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Millstone Hill, Barre | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Philo, Charlotte | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Crawford Road, Derby | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Mansfield, Stowe |
|
|
|