Difference between revisions of "New London County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Deleted "future use" frequencies. They can be readded when they are actually in use.) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|VOLUNTOWN||||||CSP | |VOLUNTOWN||||||CSP | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||856.2375R<br>859.7125R | + | |WATERFORD||856.2375R<br>859.7125R||D023<br>D023||Dispatch<br>Operations |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 1 January 2011
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| BOZRAH | 855.2625R |
?? |
CSP Constables |
| COLCHESTER | 453.7500R 858.2625R |
94.8 156.7 |
CSP Operations CSPERN |
| EAST LYME | 45.7400 153.8675R 154.9500 |
114.8 D174 D174 |
Operations New Operations Portables |
| FRANKLIN | 858.2625R | 156.7 | CSP CSPERN |
| GRISWOLD | 858.2625R |
156.7 |
CSP CSPERN |
| GROTON | 853.4000R 851.5750R 852.7875R 453.5500R 156.1200R 155.1300 453.9750R 140.0375 |
D155 D155 D155 156.7 186.2 156.7 100.0 79.7 |
Dispatch PD Ch 2 PD Ch 3 Long Point PD City Dispatch City Tactical Avery Point PD Sub Base PD |
| LEBANON | 154.800 |
118.8 |
CSP Constables |
| LEDYARD | 453.8375R 858.2625R |
127.3 156.7 |
Operations CSPERN |
| LISBON | CSP | ||
| LYME | CSP | ||
| MONTVILLE | 37.040 37.340 858.2625R |
D155 D155 156.7 |
Operations Tactical CSPERN |
| NEW LONDON | 453.2750R 460.0500R |
136.5 136.5 |
Operations Administrative |
| NORTH STONINGTON | 858.2625R | 156.7 | CSP CSPERN |
| NORWICH | 39.900 39.860 158.8500 155.550 |
156.7 156.7 118.8 118.8 |
Dispatch Operations Special Operations Portables |
| OLD LYME | 858.2625R | 156.7 | CSP CSPERN |
| PRESTON | 453.0500R |
100.0 |
CSP Constables |
| SALEM | 154.8000 155.4300 156.000 |
103.5 103.5 103.5 |
CSP Constables Tactical 1 Tactical 2 |
| STONINGTON | 155.5200R 155.6400 453.5875 |
D271 D271 203.5 |
Operations Tactical UHF Link |
| VOLUNTOWN | CSP | ||
| WATERFORD | 856.2375R 859.7125R |
D023 D023 |
Dispatch Operations |
|
|
|