Difference between revisions of "Bennington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |ARLINGTON||154.3100<br>155. | + | |ARLINGTON||154.3100<br>155.7750 R<br>155.8050||??<br>D047<br>179.9||County<br>Operations<br>Rescue Squad |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BENNINGTON RURAL||154.3100<br>154.3400<br>154. | + | |BENNINGTON RURAL||154.3100<br>154.3400<br>154.2650 R||??<br>??<br>D265||County<br>Backup<br>Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DORSET||154.3100<br>154. | + | |DORSET||154.3100<br>154.2050 R||??<br>210.7||County<br>Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MANCHESTER||154.3100<br>154. | + | |MANCHESTER||154.3100<br>154.3250 R<br>154.2950 R||??<br>??<br>179.9||County<br>Operations<br>Rescue Squad |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PERU||154. | + | |PERU||154.1450 R||179.9||Tri-Mountian Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |POWNAL||154.1750<br>154.3100<br>155. | + | |POWNAL||154.1750<br>154.3100<br>155.4225 R||??<br>??<br>179.9||Operations<br>County<br>Rescue Squad |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |STAMFORD||151. | + | |STAMFORD||151.3925 R<br>154.3100<br>154.4150||??<br>??<br>??<br>||Operations<br>County<br>Fireground |
|-align ="center" | |-align ="center" | ||
| − | |WINHALL||154. | + | |WINHALL||154.1450 R<br>154.4300||179.9<br>136.5||Tri-Mountain Dispatch<br>SWNH Fire Dispatch |
Revision as of 15:44, 22 November 2010
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | PL TONE | REMARKS |
| ARLINGTON | 154.3100 155.7750 R 155.8050 |
?? D047 179.9 |
County Operations Rescue Squad |
| BENNINGTON COUNTY | 154.3100 154.3400 |
?? ?? |
County Backup |
| BENNINGTON RURAL | 154.3100 154.3400 154.2650 R |
?? ?? D265 |
County Backup Operations |
| BENNINGTON TOWN | 154.3100 154.4000 |
?? ?? |
County Operations |
| DORSET | 154.3100 154.2050 R |
?? 210.7 |
County Operations |
| MANCHESTER | 154.3100 154.3250 R 154.2950 R |
?? ?? 179.9 |
County Operations Rescue Squad |
| NORTH BENNINGTON | 154.1750 154.3100 |
?? ?? |
Operations County |
| PERU | 154.1450 R | 179.9 | Tri-Mountian Dispatch |
| POWNAL | 154.1750 154.3100 155.4225 R |
?? ?? 179.9 |
Operations County Rescue Squad |
| POWNAL VALLEY | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| READSBORO | 154.0100 154.3100 |
?? ?? |
Operations County |
| SHAFTSBURY | 154.0700 154.3100 |
?? ?? |
Operations County |
| STAMFORD | 151.3925 R 154.3100 154.4150 |
?? ?? ?? |
Operations County Fireground |
| WINHALL | 154.1450 R 154.4300 |
179.9 136.5 |
Tri-Mountain Dispatch SWNH Fire Dispatch |