Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|East Bridgewater||471.7750||203.5||E.Bridge PD-1 | |East Bridgewater||471.7750||203.5||E.Bridge PD-1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||472. | + | |East Bridgewater||472.3000||203.5||E.Bridge PD-2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Halifax||453.8500||91.5||Halifax Police | |Halifax||453.8500||91.5||Halifax Police | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 1 November 2010
Countywide Information
- PLC: Plymouth County Radio Network
| Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| 482.8875 | 203.5 | PCSD Reg.1 |
| 483.0375 | 203.5 | PCSD Reg.2 |
| 482.3875 | 203.5 | PCSD Direct |
| 483.7375 | D205 | PCSD BCI |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Abington | 483.0125 | 203.5 | Abington PD |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | 203.5 | Bridgewater PD |
| Brockton | 482.7125 | 203.5 | Brockton PD-1 |
| Brockton | 482.8625 | 203.5 | Brockton PD-2 |
| Carver | 483.3625 | 203.5 | Carver Police |
| Duxbury | 482.4125 | 203.5 | Duxbury Police |
| East Bridgewater | 471.7750 | 203.5 | E.Bridge PD-1 |
| East Bridgewater | 472.3000 | 203.5 | E.Bridge PD-2 |
| Halifax | 453.8500 | 91.5 | Halifax Police |
| Hanover | 483.6250 | 203.5 | Hanover Police |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | 203.5 | Hanson Police |
| Hingham | 484.4125 | 203.5 | Hingham Police |
| Hull | 482.9875 | 203.5 | Hull Police |
| Kingston | 482.4625 | 203.5 | Kingston Police |
| Lakeville | 482.4875 | 203.5 | Lakeville PD |
| Marion | 483.1125 | 203.5 | Marion Police |
| Marshfield | 482.5625 | 203.5 | Marshfield PD |
| Mattapoisett | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Mattapoisett PD1 |
| Mattapoisett | 482.5375 | 203.5 | Mattapoisett PD2 |
| Middleboro | 470.8250 | 103.5 | Middleboro PD |
| Norwell | 484.6500 | D023 | Norwell Police |
| Pembroke | 460.4125 | 203.5 | Pembroke Police |
| Plymouth | 482.6625 | 203.5 | Plymouth PD |
| Plymouth | 482.8375 | 203.5 | Plymouth PD-8 |
| Plympton | 453.4125 | 203.5 | Plympton PD/FD |
| Rochester | 471.6750 | 203.5 | Rochester PD |
| Rockland | 453.7375 | 107.2 | Rockland PD |
| Scituate | 482.5875 | 118.8 | Scituate Police |
| Wareham | 484.4375 | 203.5 | Wareham Police |
| West Bridgewater | 482.6125 | 203.5 | W.Bridge PD |
| Whitman | 482.3125 | 203.5 | Whitman Police |