Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts C-MED"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|2 Holden<br>Central Mass||Central Mass EMS Corp||186.2|| | |2 Holden<br>Central Mass||Central Mass EMS Corp||186.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 Lawrence<br>Northeast|| || || | + | |3 Lawrence<br>Northeast|| ||156.7<br>162.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
|4 Boston||Boston EMS<br>Metro Boston||151.4|| | |4 Boston||Boston EMS<br>Metro Boston||151.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 Plymouth||Plymouth Sheriff|| || | + | |5 Plymouth||Plymouth Sheriff||179.9|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 Barnstable||Barnstable Sheriff|| || | + | |5 Barnstable||Barnstable Sheriff||173.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 Fall River||Bristol Sheriff|| || | + | |5 Fall River||Bristol Sheriff||156.7|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Statewide|| ||192.8||Being Phased Out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 28 October 2010
Contents
Frequencies
| Channel | Receive | Transmit | Notes |
| MED-1 | 463.00000 | 468.00000 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-2 | 463.02500 | 468.02500 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-3 | 463.05000 | 468.00000 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-4 | 463.07500 | 468.07500 | Statewide Hailing (Calling)Channel |
| MED-5 | 463.10000 | 468.10000 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-6 | 463.12500 | 468.12500 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-7 | 463.15000 | 468.15000 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-8 | 463.17500 | 468.17500 | Ambulance-To-Hospital |
| MED-9 | 462.95000 | 467.95000 | Local Hospital EMS Service Dispatch |
| MED-10 | 462.97500 | 467.97500 | Local Hospital EMS Service Dispatch |
| MED-11 | 463.00625 | 468.00625 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-12 | 463.01250 | 468.01250 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-13 | 463.01875 | 468.01875 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-21 | 463.03125 | 468.03125 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-22 | 463.03750 | 468.03750 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-23 | 463.04375 | 468.04375 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-31 | 463.05625 | 468.05625 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-32 | 463.06250 | 468.06250 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-33 | 463.06875 | 468.06875 | Biomedical Telemetry |
| MED-41 | 463.08125 | 468.08125 | Medical Control |
| MED-42 | 463.08750 | 468.08750 | Medical Control |
| MED-43 | 463.09375 | 468.09375 | Medical Control |
| MED-51 | 463.10625 | 468.10625 | Medical Control |
| MED-52 | 463.11250 | 468.11250 | Medical Control |
| MED-53 | 463.11875 | 468.11875 | Medical Control |
| MED-61 | 463.13125 | 468.13125 | Medical Control |
| MED-62 | 463.13750 | 468.13750 | Medical Control |
| MED-63 | 463.14375 | 468.14375 | Medical Control |
| MED-71 | 463.15625 | 468.15625 | Medical Control |
| MED-72 | 463.16250 | 468.16250 | Medical Control |
| MED-73 | 463.16875 | 468.16875 | Medical Control |
| MED-81 | 463.18125 | 468.18125 | Medical Control |
| MED-82 | 463.18750 | 468.18750 | Medical Control |
| MED-83 | 463.19375 | 468.19375 | Medical Control |
| MED-91 | 462.95625 | 467.95625 | Dispatch/Paging |
| MED-92 | 462.96250 | 467.96250 | Dispatch/Paging |
| MED-93 | 462.96875 | 467.96875 | Dispatch/Paging |
| MED-101 | 462.98125 | 467.98125 | Dispatch/Paging |
| MED-102 | 462.98750 | 467.98750 | Dispatch/Paging |
| MED-103 | 462.99375 | 467.99375 | Dispatch/Paging |
The Med Channels above MED-10 are new Narrbowband channels that are being phased in, at the same time the Original 10 Med Channels are being converted to Narrbowband
Control Locations
| CMED Region | Provider | CTCSS/DCS | Notes |
| 1 Northampton Western Mass |
Mass State Police | ||
| 2 Holden Central Mass |
Central Mass EMS Corp | 186.2 | |
| 3 Lawrence Northeast |
156.7 162.2 |
||
| 4 Boston | Boston EMS Metro Boston |
151.4 | |
| 5 Plymouth | Plymouth Sheriff | 179.9 | |
| 5 Barnstable | Barnstable Sheriff | 173.8 | |
| 5 Fall River | Bristol Sheriff | 156.7 | |
| Statewide | 192.8 | Being Phased Out |