Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Chelmsford) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation | |'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | Chelmsford || || NEED Info || 788.6 || || || || Station 2 || 2010.07.12 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | Chelmsford || || Need Info || 1393.9 || || || || Station 3 ||2010.07.12 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | | Chelmsford || || Need Info ||1355.7 || || || || Station 4 ||2010.07.12 | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | | Chelmsford || || Need Info || ? || 1215.4 || || ? || 2010.07.12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 13 July 2010
This is a TEST Document Only at this time.
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
Massachusetts Alert Tones
| City/Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation |
| Chelmsford | NEED Info | 788.6 | Station 2 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1393.9 | Station 3 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | 1355.7 | Station 4 | 2010.07.12 | ||||
| Chelmsford | Need Info | ? | 1215.4 | ? | 2010.07.12 |