Difference between revisions of "Barnstable County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Conventional Police: Format Fix) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Bourne||Bourne PD||857.4125||D445 | |Bourne||Bourne PD||857.4125||D445 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |County Sheriff - Used for GBC's only.||BCSO VHF CH1||155. | + | |County Sheriff - Used for GBC's only.||BCSO VHF CH1||155.5650||110.9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dennis - Harbormaster, Animal Control, secondary||Dennis PD VHF||155. | + | |Dennis - Harbormaster, Animal Control, secondary||Dennis PD VHF||155.9850||110.9 |
|- | |- | ||
|Falmouth||Falmouth PD||855.4625||D445 | |Falmouth||Falmouth PD||855.4625||D445 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Mashpee - Harbormasters, secondary use||Mashpee PD CH2||854.9375||D445 | |Mashpee - Harbormasters, secondary use||Mashpee PD CH2||854.9375||D445 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Provincetown - Summer officer use||P'Town PD VHF||155. | + | |Provincetown - Summer officer use||P'Town PD VHF||155.7000||110.9 |
|- | |- | ||
|Sandwich||Sandwich PD||855.1125||D445 | |Sandwich||Sandwich PD||855.1125||D445 | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 6 July 2010
To receive the listed talkgroups, ensure that you have programmed a Motorola Type II 800 MHz system and include the following frequencies as control channels:
- 860.2125
- 860.2375
Trunked Police
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Talkgroup |
| Barnstable | Barnstable PD | 38096 |
| Bourne | Bourne PD | 38128 |
| Brewster | Brewster PD | 38160 |
| Chatham | Chatham PD | 38192 |
| County Sheriff | Barnstable CSO | 36496 |
| Dennis | Dennis PD | 38224 |
| Eastham | Eastham PD | 38256 |
| Falmouth - See conventional section for operations. | Falmouth PD | 38288 |
| Harwich | Harwich PD | 38320 |
| Mashpee | Mashpee PD | 38352 |
| Orleans | Orleans PD | 38384 |
| Provincetown | P'Town PD | 38416 |
| Sandwich - Secondary use | Sandwich PD | 38448 |
| Truro | Truro PD | 38480 |
| Wellfleet | Wellfleet PD | 38512 |
| Yarmouth - Not in use | Yarmouth PD | 38544 |
Conventional Police
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone |
| Barnstable | Barnstable PD | 855.2125 | D445 |
| Bourne | Bourne PD | 857.4125 | D445 |
| County Sheriff - Used for GBC's only. | BCSO VHF CH1 | 155.5650 | 110.9 |
| Dennis - Harbormaster, Animal Control, secondary | Dennis PD VHF | 155.9850 | 110.9 |
| Falmouth | Falmouth PD | 855.4625 | D445 |
| Mashpee - Harbormasters, secondary use | Mashpee PD CH2 | 854.9375 | D445 |
| Provincetown - Summer officer use | P'Town PD VHF | 155.7000 | 110.9 |
| Sandwich | Sandwich PD | 855.1125 | D445 |
| Yarmouth | Yarmouth PD | 855.2375 | D445 |