Difference between revisions of "Hampden County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Frequency changes as provided by user in area.) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS | |CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics)||154.1600R||141.3|| | + | |CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics)||154.1600R||141.3||Reportedly NOT served by Holyoke Hosp AMR. New frequency being searched out. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic)||155. | + | |EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic)||155.2950||||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic)||151.2950R||D172||Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 | |GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic)||151.2950R||D172||Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic)|| | + | |HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic)||155.2950||||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | |HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600<br>154.4450R||131.8<br>94.8||Alert-Dispatch<br>Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)||155. | + | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)||155.2950||||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.3250||179.9||Dispatch | |LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.3250||179.9||Dispatch | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500R||D162||Operations | |SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500R||D162||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic)|| | + | |SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic)||155.2950||||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic)||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch | |TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic)||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 11 March 2010
Hampden County consists of Fire District 11:
- 462.9750 MED-10 is used as an unofficial chat/mutual aid coordination channel
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz.
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz.
- Hilltown Ambulance Service uses 155.220R PL 203.5 for Dispatch
- Mostly Community to Community ALS Intercepts
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above.
| Department/EMS INFO | Frequency | Tone | Note |
| AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 151.0550R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) |
| BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| BRIMFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| CHESTER (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) (Holyoke Hospital AMR Medics) | 154.1600R | 141.3 | Reportedly NOT served by Holyoke Hosp AMR. New frequency being searched out. |
| EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic) | 155.2950 | Dispatch | |
| GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic) | 151.2950R | D172 | Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 |
| HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic) | 155.2950 | Operations | |
| HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic) | 155.2950 | Dispatch | |
| LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.3250 | 179.9 | Dispatch |
| LUDLOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.2050R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| MONSON FIRE (Intermediate) | 33.4600 155.9850R |
88.5 88.5 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| MONTGOMERY (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| PALMER EMS (Intermediate) | 155.6700R 155.3550 |
118.8 74.4 |
Police/EMS Dispatch EMS OPS |
| RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS |
| SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic) | 159.19500R | D162 | Operations |
| SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic) | 155.2950 | Dispatch | |
| TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| WALES (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 154.4450R |
131.8 94.8 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 851.4750R | D205 | Dispatch |
| WESTFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.4300R | 82.5 | Operations |
| WILBRAHAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 453.1250R | 107.2 | Dispatch |