Difference between revisions of "Boston Fire Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Boston Fire channel Line-up with District """NEW""" repeaters) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|5||453.6500R||131.8||Station Alerting | |5||453.6500R||131.8||Station Alerting | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6||483. | + | |6||483.1500R||D073<br>P25||District Repeater<br>West Roxbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7||483. | + | |7||483.1750R||D054<br>P25||District Repeater<br>Brighton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |8||483. | + | |8||483.2000R||D032<br>P25||District Repeater<br>South End |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9||483. | + | |9||483.2250R||D023<br>P25||District Repeater<br>East Boston |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |10||483. | + | |10||483.2500R<br>P25||D754||District Repeater<br>Dorchester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||486.1500S||D532||Tactical<br> | + | |11||486.1500S||D532||Tactical<br>Command |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||486.1750S||D351||Tactical | + | |12||486.1750S||D351||Tactical<br>Command |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |13||486.2000S||D243||Tactical | + | |13||486.2000S||D243||Tactical<br>EMS Interop |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||486.2250S||D026||Tactical | + | |14||486.2250S||D026||Tactical 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |15||486.2500S||D051||Tactical | + | |15||486.2500S||D051||Tactical 15 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 8 March 2010
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 1 | 483.1625R | D174 | General Communications Striking Alarms |
| 2 | 483.1875R | D265 | Primary Fireground |
| 3 | 483.2125R | D612 | Hazmat Bomb Incidents Secondary Fireground |
| 4 | 483.2375R | D712 | Radio Gateways Evacuation Ops |
| 5 | 453.6500R | 131.8 | Station Alerting |
| 6 | 483.1500R | D073 P25 |
District Repeater West Roxbury |
| 7 | 483.1750R | D054 P25 |
District Repeater Brighton |
| 8 | 483.2000R | D032 P25 |
District Repeater South End |
| 9 | 483.2250R | D023 P25 |
District Repeater East Boston |
| 10 | 483.2500R P25 |
D754 | District Repeater Dorchester |
| 11 | 486.1500S | D532 | Tactical Command |
| 12 | 486.1750S | D351 | Tactical Command |
| 13 | 486.2000S | D243 | Tactical EMS Interop |
| 14 | 486.2250S | D026 | Tactical 14 |
| 15 | 486.2500S | D051 | Tactical 15 |
- Chelsea, Revere & Winthrop are also Suffolk County
- Map of Boston Fire Houses