Difference between revisions of "Newport County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|LITTLE COMPTON||453.3875R<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||PL 146.2<br>TG: 1264.||Operations<br>Trunked | |LITTLE COMPTON||453.3875R<br>[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||PL 146.2<br>TG: 1264.||Operations<br>Trunked | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLETOWN|| | + | |MIDDLETOWN||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG:1338||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NEWPORT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG:1300||Operations | |NEWPORT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||TG:1300||Operations | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 11 January 2010
| Department | Frequency | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes |
| JAMESTOWN | Rhode Island Digital System | TG:1100 | Operations Encrypted full time. |
| LITTLE COMPTON | 453.3875R Rhode Island Digital System |
PL 146.2 TG: 1264. |
Operations Trunked |
| MIDDLETOWN | Rhode Island Digital System | TG:1338 | Operations |
| NEWPORT | Rhode Island Digital System | TG:1300 | Operations |
| PORTSMOUTH | 154.8450R | PL 118.8 | Operations |
| TIVERTON | 482.9625R | DPL 065 | Operations |
|
|
|