Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Commercial Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMartin1945 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|484.9000 R|| ||Boston Area|| ||Future | |484.9000 R|| ||Boston Area|| ||Future | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |484.8375 R||156.7||Dover Area|| || | + | |484.8375 R||156.7||Dover Area|| ||Heard radio test on 2009.12.14 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|484.9000 R|| ||Dover Area|| ||Future | |484.9000 R|| ||Dover Area|| ||Future | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 16 December 2009
This is a work in progress to bring into one page the Various Commercial Utility Companies
Contents
- 1 Bay State Gas Co
- 2 Berkshire Gas Co
- 3 Blackstone Gas Co
- 4 Entergy Nuclear Generation Co
- 5 NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Boston Gas)
- 6 NATIONAL GRID (Nantucket Electric)
- 7 NATIONAL GRID (Massachusetts Electric)
- 8 NATIONAL GRID (New England Power Serivice)
- 9 NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Colonial Gas-Cape)
- 10 NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Colonial Gas - Lowell)
- 11 NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Essex County Gas)
- 12 NEW ENGLAND GAS
- 13 NEW ENGLAND GAS (Fall River Gas)
- 14 NEW ENGLAND GAS (No.Attleboro Gas)
- 15 Northeast Utilities (Western Massachusetts Electric)
- 16 NStar (Boston Edison)
- 17 NStar (Cambridge Electric)
- 18 NStar (Commonwealth Electric)
- 19 NStar (Commonwealth Gas)
- 20 Unitil - Electric & Gas
- 21 Verizon (New England Telephone)
Bay State Gas Co
a NISource Company Home Page
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.5900 R | 203.5 | Brockton | ||
| 153.6350 R | 186.2 | Brockton | ||
| 153.5900 R | 203.5 | Foxboro | ||
| 153.6350 R | 186.2 | Foxboro | ||
| 158.1450 R | 100.0 | Haverhill | ||
| 158.2200 R | 100.0 | Haverhill | ||
| 153.5900 R | 203.5 | Marshfield | ||
| 153.6250 R | 186.2 | Marshfield | ||
| 159.8550 R | 210.7 | Northampton | ||
| 159.9750 R | 210.7 | Northampton | ||
| 159.8550 R | 210.7 | Springfield | ||
| 159.9750 R | 210.7 | Springfield | ||
| 159.8550 R | 210.7 | Warren | ||
| 159.9750 R | 210.7 | Warren |
Berkshire Gas Co
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 47.7000 S | 100.0 | |||
| 456.5750 S | ? | Vehicle Extender | ||
| 464.6375 S | ? | Remote to TX/RX Site | ||
| 469.6375 S | ? | Remote to TX/RX Site |
Blackstone Gas Co
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.4850 S | ? |
Entergy Nuclear Generation Co
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 484.8875 R | 156.7 | Plymouth Area |
NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Boston Gas)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 37.6200 S | ? | |||
| 153.5300 S | No PL | |||
| 153.4400 R | 103.5 | Boston | ||
| 153.4400 R | ? | Gloucester | ||
| 153.4400 R | ? | Leominster | ||
| 153.4400 R | ? | Peabody |
NATIONAL GRID (Nantucket Electric)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.5300 R | 77.0 | |||
| 153.6050 S | ? |
NATIONAL GRID (Massachusetts Electric)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NATIONAL GRID (New England Power Serivice)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 48.1200 S | 100.0 | Ch.05 Hopedale T&D | |
| 453.1500 R | 100.0 | Mt Greylock | 2009.10.12 ken |
NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Colonial Gas-Cape)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 48.3600 R | 114.8 | Barnstable | |
| 153.5450 R | ? | Barnstable | |
| 153.7100 R | ? | Yarmouth |
NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Colonial Gas - Lowell)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.7100 S | No PL |
NATIONAL GRID (formerly KEYSPAN) (Essex County Gas)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 48.1800 S | 88.5 | |||
| 461.1875 S | ? | |||
| 466.1875 S | ? |
NEW ENGLAND GAS
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NEW ENGLAND GAS (Fall River Gas)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NEW ENGLAND GAS (No.Attleboro Gas)
[ Home Page]
37.5200 S||?||||||| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Northeast Utilities (Western Massachusetts Electric)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NStar (Boston Edison)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 484.9375 R | 156.7 | Boston Area | 2009.12.16 ecps92 | |
| 484.9000 R | Boston Area | Future | ||
| 484.8375 R | 156.7 | Dover Area | Heard radio test on 2009.12.14 | |
| 484.9000 R | Dover Area | Future | ||
| 484.9125 R | 156.7 | Everett Area | might be DOA as Plant is not under Edison anymore | |
| 484.9000 R | Framingham Area | Future | ||
| 484.8875 R | 156.7 | Medway Area | ||
| 484.9125 R | 100.0 | Southboro | ||
| 484.8625 R | 156.7 | Waltham Area | 2009.12.16 ecps92 | |
| 484.9000 R | Waltham Area | Future | ||
| 484.9000 R | Westport Area | Future | ||
| 484.8875 R | 156.7 | Woburn Area | 2009.12.16 ecps92 | |
| 484.9000 R | Woburn Area | Future |
NStar (Cambridge Electric)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Expired Licenses in 2005 |
NStar (Commonwealth Electric)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NStar (Commonwealth Gas)
[ Home Page]
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Unitil - Electric & Gas
formerly the Fitchburg Gas & Electric Co
Home Page
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 451.1250R | 110.9 | Fitchburg Area | |
| 451.2000R | Townsend Area | ||
| 451.2500R | Gardner Area |
Verizon (New England Telephone)
| Frequency | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |