Difference between revisions of "User talk:KB1FJR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Test) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW OPS||33.920||123.0||Still in use?|| | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW OPS||33.920||123.0||Still in use?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |AUBURN Fire||Auburn FD Dsp||154.385R||82.5||Primary||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |AUBURN Fire||Auburn FD FG||153.770||82.5||Fireground|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Webster Fire||Webster Fire||153.860R||100.0||(Webster EMS)||To be added | + | |AUBURN Fire||Auburn FD X||453.7625R||D047||154.385R Link|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Webster Fire||Webster Fire||153.860R||100.0||Primary/(Webster EMS)||To be added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Webster EMS||Webster EMS||155.400R||100.0||||To be added | |Webster EMS||Webster EMS||155.400R||100.0||||To be added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 29 March 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 7 & 8 cover Worcester County
- A lot of Worcester County Towns use neighboring towns for Paramedics (eg Webster EMS providing medics for Douglas)
- Alert EMS has a Medic Level Ambulance that can be pulled off of transfers for ALS intercepts for the Milford Area.
- AMR in Milford used Milford's assigned ambulance for ALS intercepts as needed
- EMS is paramedic level and is provided by Fire and dispatched on FD's F- unless noted
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Feeds |
| ASHBURNHAM Fire | Ashburham FD | 470.4500R | 118.8 | Primary? | Teamspeak Feed |
| ASHBURNHAM Fire | Ashbrhm FD LoW | 33.820 | 118.8 | Linked to 470.450R? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD UHF | 453.575R | 110.9 | Primary? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD EMS | 453.175R | 118.8 | EMS OPS | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW Dsp | 33.480 | 123.0 | Still in use? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW OPS | 33.920 | 123.0 | Still in use? | |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD Dsp | 154.385R | 82.5 | Primary | Teamspeak Feed |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD FG | 153.770 | 82.5 | Fireground | |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD X | 453.7625R | D047 | 154.385R Link | |
| Webster Fire | Webster Fire | 153.860R | 100.0 | Primary/(Webster EMS) | To be added |
| Webster EMS | Webster EMS | 155.400R | 100.0 | To be added |