Difference between revisions of "Central Maine Power"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|854.5375||??||Carrabasett Valley | |854.5375||??||Carrabasett Valley | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |854.6375||10||Berlin | + | |854.6375||0-10||Berlin |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|856.3125||??||New Sharon | |856.3125||??||New Sharon | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 23 March 2009
Contents
Overview
- Central Maine Power Operates both an 800 Mhz LTR Trunked System as well as a 800 Mhz Convential Repeater/Simplex systems.
Alfred Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 855.0625 | ?? | Biddeford |
| 855.3125 | 1-10 | Biddeford |
| 855.7875 | ?? | Biddeford |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Biddeford |
| 856.3125 | ?? | York |
| 856.3375 | ?? | York |
| 856.7875 | ?? | Biddeford |
| 856.9125 | ?? | York |
| 857.3125 | ?? | York |
| 857.3375 | ?? | York |
| 857.7875 | 1-01 | Biddeford |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 858.3375 | ?? | York |
| 858.9125 | ?? | York |
| 859.3125 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 859.3375 | 0-10 | Biddeford |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 859.7875 | ?? | Biddeford |
| 859.9125 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 860.7875 | ?? | Shapleigh |
| 860.9125 | ?? | York |
Augusta Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 851.0125 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 851.1625 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 851.2125 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 854.9625 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 855.2375 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 855.7125 | ?? | Winthrop |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 856.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 857.3125 | ?? | Augusta |
| 857.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Augusta |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Augusta |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 859.3375 | 09 | Augusta |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 860.3375 | 01 | Augusta |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 860.3375 | ?? | New Sharon |
Bridgton Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Gray |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 855.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Hebron |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Denmark |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Sebago |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Hebron |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Hebron |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Hebron |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Denmark |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Sebago |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Denmark |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Sebago |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Denmark |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Sebago |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Denmark |
Brunswick Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Westport |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Wiscasset |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Westport |
| 857.3125 | ?? | Westport |
| 857.3125 | ?? | Wiscasset |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Westport |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Yarmouth |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 859.3125 | ?? | Yarmouth |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Litchfield |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Dresden Mills |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Wiscasset |
Dover Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Greenville Junction |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Guilford |
| 852.3875 | ?? | Greenville Junction |
| 853.1375 | ?? | Greenville Junction |
| 853.1375 | ?? | Guilford |
| 854.6375 | ?? | Guilford |
| 854.7625 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.3125 | ?? | Dover-Foxcroft |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.3125 | ?? | Dover-Foxcroft |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Dover-Foxcroft |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Dixmont |
Fairfield Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 854.7625 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 860.3375 | ?? | New Sharon |
Farmington Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 851.5875 | ?? | Dallas Plantation |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Berlin |
| 852.3875 | ?? | Berlin |
| 853.0375 | ?? | Carrabasett Valley |
| 853.7375 | ?? | Dallas Plantation |
| 853.8125 | ?? | Dallas Plantation |
| 854.4875 | ?? | Rumford |
| 854.5375 | ?? | Carrabasett Valley |
| 854.6375 | 0-10 | Berlin |
| 856.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 857.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 860.3375 | ?? | New Sharon |
Lewiston Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Gray |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 855.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Hebron |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Hebron |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Hebron |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Hebron |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Hebron |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Hebron |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Hebron |
Portland Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Gray |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 855.8375 | ?? | Gray |
| 856.2875 | 09 | Falmouth |
| 856.3125 | 04 | Falmouth |
| 857.2875 | 01 | Falmouth |
| 857.3125 | 10 | Falmouth |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Yarmouth |
| 859.3125 | ?? | Falmouth |
| 859.3125 | ?? | Yarmouth |
| 859.3375 | 03 | Falmouth |
Rockland Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 854.7625 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.7875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 854.8375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.0875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 855.3125 | ?? | Rockport |
| 855.3375 | ?? | Rockport |
| 855.5125 | ?? | Rockport |
| 855.7875 | ?? | Isleboro |
| 855.8375 | ?? | Isleboro |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Rockland |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Frankfort |
| 856.3375 | ?? | Union |
| 856.7875 | ?? | Isleboro |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.2875 | ?? | Frankfort |
| 857.3125 | ?? | Rockland |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Union |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Frankfort |
| 858.3125 | ?? | Union |
| 859.3125 | ?? | Union |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Dixmont |
| 860.3125 | ?? | Union |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Dixmont |
Skowhegan Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Caratunk Township |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Upper Enchanted |
| 852.3875 | ?? | Caratunk Township |
| 853.1375 | ?? | Caratunk Township |
| 853.8875 | ?? | Upper Enchanted |
| 854.6375 | ?? | Upper Enchanted |
| 856.2875 | ?? | Skowhegan |
| 856.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 857.3125 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 857.3375 | ?? | Skowhegan |
| 858.3375 | ?? | Skowhegan |
| 859.3375 | ?? | Skowhegan |
| 860.3375 | ?? | New Sharon |
| 860.3375 | ?? | Skowhegan |
Talkgroup List
| Talkgroup | Identification | "Home" System | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| 0-01-101 | Telemetry | ?? | ?? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-104 | Telemetry | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-105 | ?? | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselooke |
| 0-01-107 | Telemetry | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-108 | Telemetry | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-115 | Portland to Augusta? | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookeme |
| 0-01-149 | Portland Crews to Augusta Dispatch | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-155 | Portland Dispatch | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-160 | ? | ?? | Falmouth | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-01-178 | Meter Crews | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-01-187 | Mobile-to-Mobile | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008.12.31 mooselookme |
| 0-03-069 | ? | ?? | Falmouth? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-09-112 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-09-113 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-09-115 | Augusta Dispatch | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-09-117 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-09-149 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-10-144 | ? | ?? | Dixmont? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-10-149 | ? | ?? | Dixmont? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 0-10-178 | ? | ?? | Dixmont? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-105 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-112 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-113 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-115 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-117 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-125 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-143 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-144 | Bridgeton Disp? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-145 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-01-149 | ? | ?? | Hebron? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-115 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-123 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-149 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-152 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-154 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-02-157 | ? | ?? | Winthrop? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-09-157 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-09-166 | ? | ?? | Augusta? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-115 | Augusta Disp? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-144 | ? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-149 | ? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-152 | ? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-157 | ? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-175 | ? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
| 1-10-193 | Brunsick Disp? | ?? | Litchfield? | 2008 danarobidoux |
|
|
|