Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (New Boston still using analog, Bedford PD NAC) |
(correct frequency) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151. | + | |Amherst||151.4600<BR>154.8750||PL-94.8<BR>PL-136.5||DB: Self<BR>DB: Milford||100's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Antrim||155.3700||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | |Antrim||155.3700||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 15 January 2009
A work in progress!!
- Departments that have a letter in their ID use the Phonetic Alphabet.
- Example: L-5= Lincoln 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 151.4600 154.8750 |
PL-94.8 PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: Milford |
100's |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Bedford | 155.3100 | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.3700 | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Brookline | 153.7850 | PL-136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800's |
| Deering | 155.3700 | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.5200 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County "Local" |
700's |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | NAC-317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | |
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | NAC-317 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.7850 159.3000R |
PL-136.5 PL-107.2 |
DB: Self Simalcast |
300's 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 155.5200 |
P-25 NAC-117/PL-136.5 |
DB: Self DB: County |
- L-# |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Mason | 155.5200 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 1218-X |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 154.9350 |
PL-136.5 NAC-826 |
DB: Milford State Police |
500's - |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25/PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 155.4900 |
NAC-117/PL-136.5 PL-146.2 |
DB: County | 24-## |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 26-## |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.5200 | NAC-117/PL-136.5 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.8500 | PL-136.5 | DB: Goffstown | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | PL-136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|