Difference between revisions of "Central Maine Power"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" style="width:500px; height:50px" style="border=1px #aaa solid;border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" style="width:500px; height:50px" style="border=1px #aaa solid;border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="brown">'''Frequency'''||<font color="brown">'''LCN''' | + | ||<font color="brown">'''Frequency'''||<font color="brown">'''LCN'''||<font color="brown">'''Site''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |935.7500||01 | + | |935.7500||01|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |936.2000||03 | + | |936.2000||03|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |939.6750||05 | + | |939.6750||05|| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== '''Augusta Service Area''' == | == '''Augusta Service Area''' == | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 31 December 2008
Contents
Overview
- Central Maine Power Operates both an 800 Mhz LTR Trunked System as well as a 800 Mhz Convential Repeater/Simplex systems.
Alfred Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 935.7500 | 01 | |
| 936.2000 | 03 | |
| 939.6750 | 05 |
Augusta Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 857.3125 | ?? |
| 858.3125 | ?? |
| 858.3375 | ?? |
| 859.3375 | ?? |
| 860.3375 | ?? |
Bridgton Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2000 | 01 |
| 937.6875 | 03 |
| 939.7500 | 05 |
Brunswick Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Dover Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Fairfield Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Farmington Service Area
| Frequency | LCN | Site |
| 851.6375 | ?? | Berlin |
| 852.3875 | ?? | Berlin |
| 854.6375 | ?? | Berlin |
Lewiston Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Portland Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Rockland Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Skowhegan Service Area
| Frequency | LCN |
| 935.2500 | 01 |
| 936.7500 | 03? |
| 939.6375 | 05? |
Talkgroup List
Many of the below listed talkgroups appear to be active on more than one of these systems. The talkgroup and either a confirmed or tentative ID is listed, followed by what appears to be its "home" system. In the comments either confirmed or tentative will be listed.
| Talkgroup | Identification | "Home" System | Remarks |
| 1-01-053 | Unidentified | Mashpee | Pending identification 10/18/08. |
| 1-01-113 | Unidentified | Mashpee | Pending identification 10/21/08. |
| 1-01-130 | Maffei Landscaping | Mashpee | Confirmed identification. |
| 1-01-136 | Steamship Authority | Mashpee | Confirmed; MV "Flying Cloud" calling base with "morning order". |
| 1-01-137 | Unidentified | Mashpee | Possibly another Steamship Authority talkgroup. 10/21/08. |
| 1-01-138 | Steamship Authority | Mashpee | Mentioned MV Nantucket and had a person on board the Nantucket. Seems to be used in conjunction with 1-01-143, almost seemed like a patch between the two at times. 10/18/08. |
| 1-01-139 | Unidentified | Mashpee | Pending identification. |
| 1-01-143 | Steamship Authority | Mashpee | See 1-01-138. |
| 1-05-050 | Unidentified | Mashpee | Pending identification, but quite colorful with both sounds and language. POSSIBLE trash pickup in Town of Falmouth. 10/21/08. |
| 1-05-059 | Plumbing and Heating Service | Mashpee | Pending identification. Also heard on Sandwich system. |
| 1-05-061 | MMR Plume Cleanup, Unknown use | Mashpee | Heard "Tetra Tech" and "Core" identifications. Also heard on Sandwich system. |
| 1-05-067 | MMR Plume Cleanup, Unknown use | Mashpee | Heard "UXO" identification. 10/21/08. |
| 1-05-071 | MMR Range Control | Mashpee | Confirmed identification. Numerous agencies calling for entry and exit of ranges. Reconfirmed 10/21/08. |
| 1-05-073 | MMR Plume Cleanup, Unknown use | Mashpee | Pending identification. |
| 1-05-076 | MMR Plume Cleanup, unknown use | Mashpee | Pending identification, pertinent to well pumping. |
| 1-05-077 | MMR Plume Cleanup, unknown use | Mashpee | Pending identification, pertinent to well pumping. |
| 1-05-101 | Trash company | Mashpee | Possibly Browning Ferris Inc. (BFI). |
| 1-07-062 | DG Masonary | Sandwich | Possible confirmation. |
| 1-07-102 | Special Needs School Bus | Sandwich | Pending identification, in the Bourne area. |
| 1-07-104 | Unidentified | Sandwich | Pending identification |
| 1-07-112 | Unidentified | Sandwich | Pending identification. |
| 1-07-117 | Landscaping | Sandwich & Mashpee | Pending identification. |
| 1-01-051 | Taxi Company? | Yarmouth | Pending identification |
| 1-07-120 | Unidentified | Sandwich | Pending identification. |