Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''County'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''County'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Franklin||158.8275||114.8 ||Lost_in_Maine | + | |Franklin||158.8275||114.8 || ||Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hancock||155.8350|| || | + | |Hancock||155.8350|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kennebec||155.8050||DSC 612 || Lost_in_Maine | + | |Kennebec||155.8050||DSC 612 || ||Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Knox||155.7450|| || | + | |Knox||155.7450|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lincoln||154.1300|| || | + | |Lincoln||154.1300|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerset||154.9950||136.5 || Lost_in_Maine | + | |Somerset||154.9950||136.5 || ||Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Waldo||155.7600||123.0|| | + | |Waldo||155.7600||123.0|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |York||159.7800<br>460.4500||||Cross-Band Repeaters | + | |York||159.7800<br>460.4500||||Cross-Band Repeaters|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 6 October 2008
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Confirmation |
| . | 160.1400 | 118.8 | |
| . | 160.1400 | 179.9 |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Franklin | 158.8275 | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Hancock | 155.8350 | |||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 | DSC 612 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Knox | 155.7450 | |||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 | |||
| Somerset | 154.9950 | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Waldo | 155.7600 | 123.0 | ||
| York | 159.7800 460.4500 |
Cross-Band Repeaters |