Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''County'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''County'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Franklin||158.8275||114.8 || | + | |Franklin||158.8275||114.8 ||Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
|Hancock||155.8350|| || | |Hancock||155.8350|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kennebec||155.8050||DSC 612 || | + | |Kennebec||155.8050||DSC 612 || Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
|Knox||155.7450|| || | |Knox||155.7450|| || | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Lincoln||154.1300|| || | |Lincoln||154.1300|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerset||154.9950||136.5 || | + | |Somerset||154.9950||136.5 || Lost_in_Maine |
|- | |- | ||
|Waldo||155.7600||123.0|| | |Waldo||155.7600||123.0|| | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 6 October 2008
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Confirmation |
| . | 160.1400 | 118.8 | |
| . | 160.1400 | 179.9 |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Tone | Confirmation |
| Franklin | 158.8275 | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine |
| Hancock | 155.8350 | ||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 | DSC 612 | Lost_in_Maine |
| Knox | 155.7450 | ||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 | ||
| Somerset | 154.9950 | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine |
| Waldo | 155.7600 | 123.0 | |
| York | 159.7800 460.4500 |
Cross-Band Repeaters |