Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | [[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center" style="background: | + | |-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" |
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton||154. | + | |Acton||154.8150||173.8 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Arlington||471. | + | |Arlington||471.1625R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby||155. | + | |Ashby||155.7150||94.8 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Ashland||483. | + | |Ashland||483.1125R||123.0 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ayer||158.895 ||167.9 || | |Ayer||158.895 ||167.9 || | ||
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Bedford||482. | + | |Bedford||482.7125R||146.2 || NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||471. | + | |Belmont||471.4125R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Billerica||483. | + | |Billerica||483.0875R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxborough||155.6475 ||136.5 || | + | |Boxborough||155.6475||136.5 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Burlington||482. | + | |Burlington||482.4875R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cambridge||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/City_of_Cambridge 800MHz Trunked]||||BAPERN | |Cambridge||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/City_of_Cambridge 800MHz Trunked]||||BAPERN | ||
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Carlisle||460.2875 ||D-411 || | + | |Carlisle||460.2875||D-411 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford||482. | + | |Chelmsford||482.5125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Concord||482. | + | |Concord||482.3375R||146.2 || NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dracut||482. | + | |Dracut||482.8875R||146.2 || NEMLEC |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Dunstable||155. | + | |Dunstable||155.5800||151.4 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett||470. | + | |Everett||470.8125R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Framingham||471. | + | |Framingham||471.7625R||131.8 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groton||155. | + | |Groton||155.5800||151.4 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Holliston||471. | + | |Holliston||471.3375R||123.0 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||471. | + | |Hopkinton||471.6125R||123.0 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Hudson||470. | + | |Hudson||470.6000R||D-411 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington||471. | + | |Lexington||471.1875R||131.8 ||BAPERN & NEMLEC |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Lincoln||483. | + | |Lincoln||483.0000||131.8 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton||155. | + | |Littleton||155.8500||151.4 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Lowell||482. | + | |Lowell||482.4125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden||470. | + | |Malden||470.7625R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Marlborough||856.4625 ||D-023 || | + | |Marlborough||856.4625||D-023 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard||155. | + | |Maynard||155.0100||107.2 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Medford||470. | + | |Medford||470.5875||131.8 ||BAPERN/NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose||471.0375 ||131.8 || | + | |Melrose||471.0375||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Natick||472.7375 ||131.8 || | + | |Natick||472.7375||131.8 ||BAPERN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||470. | + | |Newton||470.837 ||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |North Reading||482. | + | |North Reading||482.7375||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell||453. | + | |Pepperell||453.5500||136.5 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Reading||483. | + | |Reading||483.6625||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sherbom||471.6375 ||114.8 || | + | |Sherbom||471.6375||114.8 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Shirley||155. | + | |Shirley||155.5350||131.8 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville||470.5375 ||131.8 || | + | |Somerville||470.5375||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Stoneham||482. | + | |Stoneham||482.5375||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow||155. | + | |Stow||155.5950||123.0 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Sudbury||867.9125 ||D-023 || | + | |Sudbury||867.9125||D-023 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||482. | + | |Tewksbury||482.6625R||146.2 || NEMLEC |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Townsend||453. | + | |Townsend||453.8250||186.2 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsborough||484. | + | |Tyngsborough||484.8750||146.2 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Wakefield||471.7875 ||131.8 || | + | |Wakefield||471.7875||131.8 ||BAPERN & NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham||470. | + | |Waltham||470.5125R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Watertown||470. | + | |Watertown||470.7125R||131.8 ||BAPERN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayland||484.4375 ||131.8 || | + | |Wayland||484.4375||131.8 || |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Westford||483. | + | |Westford||483.1250||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston||472. | + | |Weston||472.2375R||203.5 ||BAPERN |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Wilmington||482. | + | |Wilmington||482.3125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||471. | + | |Winchester||471.3625R||131.8 ||NEMLEC |
| − | |- align="center" style="background: | + | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" |
| − | |Woburn||482. | + | |Woburn||482.8125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 25 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Acton | 154.8150 | 173.8 | |
| Arlington | 471.1625R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Ashby | 155.7150 | 94.8 | |
| Ashland | 483.1125R | 123.0 | |
| Ayer | 158.895 | 167.9 | |
| Bedford | 482.7125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Belmont | 471.4125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Billerica | 483.0875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Boxborough | 155.6475 | 136.5 | |
| Burlington | 482.4875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Cambridge | 800MHz Trunked | BAPERN | |
| Carlisle | 460.2875 | D-411 | |
| Chelmsford | 482.5125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Concord | 482.3375R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Dracut | 482.8875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Dunstable | 155.5800 | 151.4 | |
| Everett | 470.8125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Framingham | 471.7625R | 131.8 | |
| Groton | 155.5800 | 151.4 | |
| Holliston | 471.3375R | 123.0 | |
| Hopkinton | 471.6125R | 123.0 | |
| Hudson | 470.6000R | D-411 | |
| Lexington | 471.1875R | 131.8 | BAPERN & NEMLEC |
| Lincoln | 483.0000 | 131.8 | |
| Littleton | 155.8500 | 151.4 | |
| Lowell | 482.4125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Malden | 470.7625R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Marlborough | 856.4625 | D-023 | |
| Maynard | 155.0100 | 107.2 | |
| Medford | 470.5875 | 131.8 | BAPERN/NEMLEC |
| Melrose | 471.0375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Natick | 472.7375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Newton | 470.837 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| North Reading | 482.7375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Pepperell | 453.5500 | 136.5 | |
| Reading | 483.6625 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Sherbom | 471.6375 | 114.8 | |
| Shirley | 155.5350 | 131.8 | |
| Somerville | 470.5375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Stoneham | 482.5375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Stow | 155.5950 | 123.0 | |
| Sudbury | 867.9125 | D-023 | |
| Tewksbury | 482.6625R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Townsend | 453.8250 | 186.2 | |
| Tyngsborough | 484.8750 | 146.2 | |
| Wakefield | 471.7875 | 131.8 | BAPERN & NEMLEC |
| Waltham | 470.5125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Watertown | 470.7125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Wayland | 484.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Westford | 483.1250 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Weston | 472.2375R | 203.5 | BAPERN |
| Wilmington | 482.3125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Winchester | 471.3625R | 131.8 | NEMLEC |
| Woburn | 482.8125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
- Back to Middlesex County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page