Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|PORTLAND||46.1800<br>154.0475R<br>154.2650R||141.3<br>D431<br>107.2||County<br>Operations<br>Intercity | |PORTLAND||46.1800<br>154.0475R<br>154.2650R||141.3<br>D431<br>107.2||County<br>Operations<br>Intercity | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||46.1800<br>46.2000<br>46.4000<br>154.4450<br>154.2950<br>453.8125R<br>453.8875<br>460.2375||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>162.2<br>107.2<br>D023<br>131.8<br>131.8||County<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>46. | + | |WESTBROOK||46.1800<br>46.2000<br>46.4000<br>154.4450<br>154.2950<br>453.8125R<br>453.8875<br>460.2375||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>162.2<br>107.2<br>D023<br>131.8<br>131.8||County<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>46.20 simulcast<br>South Central<br>Operations<br>Fire Tac 1<br>Fire Tac 2 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 27 August 2008
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| CHESTER | 46.1800 46.2600 46.4400 451.8500R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 D023 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| CLINTON | 453.0500R 460.4875 460.5125 465.5125 |
141.3 74.4 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations Fire Tac 2 Fire Tac 3 Fire Tac 4 |
| CROMWELL | 46.1000 46.1800 154.4300R 159.3150R 153.8300 154.2650R 154.295 |
127.3 141.3 94.8 D072 94.8 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch County Command Operations Fireground Intercity South Central |
| DEEP RIVER | 46.0800 46.1800 154.2950 453.3375R |
141.3 141.3 107.2 D023 |
Operations County South Central New Operations |
| DURHAM | 453.8375R 460.2375R |
156.7 D023 |
Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HADDAM | 46.1800 46.2200 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HAMPTON | 453.6375R | 151.4 | Operations |
| ESSEX | 451.9125R 453.2625R |
D023 D125 |
Valley Shore Dispatch New Operations |
| HADDAM | 453.3625R 453.3875R 453.8875 460.2625R |
162.2 141.3 162.2 162.2 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| KILLINGWORTH | 460.0625R | D023 | Operations |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.1800 46.3000 45.8800 154.2950 453.2500R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 107.2 167.9 D023 |
County Fireground Operations South Central New Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.1400 46.1800 151.3250R 155.0850R 159.2700R 155.8350R 154.2950 859.3875R |
141.3 141.3 79.7 91.5 71.9 206.5 107.2 167.9 |
Dispatch County South District City Fire Westfield Citywide South Central Intercity |
| OLD SAYBROOK | 453.2375R 465.2375 |
179.9 179.9 |
Operations Fire Tactical |
| PORTLAND | 46.1800 154.0475R 154.2650R |
141.3 D431 107.2 |
County Operations Intercity |
| WESTBROOK | 46.1800 46.2000 46.4000 154.4450 154.2950 453.8125R 453.8875 460.2375 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 162.2 107.2 D023 131.8 131.8 |
County Fireground Fireground 46.20 simulcast South Central Operations Fire Tac 1 Fire Tac 2 |
|
|
|