Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Atkinson||154.7550||P25||40||Disp by Plaistow | |Atkinson||154.7550||P25||40||Disp by Plaistow | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||Rock-A||P25||60||Disp by [ | + | |Auburn||Rock-A||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||Rock-B||P25||80||Disp by [ | + | |Brentwood||Rock-B||P25||80||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||Rock-A||P25||100||Disp by [ | + | |Candia||Rock-A||P25||100||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||Rock-A||P25||120||Disp by [ | + | |Chester||Rock-A||P25||120||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||Rock-A||P25||140||Disp by [ | + | |Danville||Rock-A||P25||140||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||Rock-A||P25||160||Disp by [ | + | |Deerfield||Rock-A||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Derry||151.0100R||P25|||| | |Derry||151.0100R||P25|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||Rock-B||P25||200||Disp by [ | + | |East Kingston||Rock-B||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping||Rock-A||P25||220||Disp by [ | + | |Epping||Rock-A||P25||220||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Exeter||155.5350||146.2|||| | |Exeter||155.5350||146.2|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont||Rock-A||P25||240||Disp by [ | + | |Fremont||Rock-A||P25||240||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||Rock-B||P25||260||Disp by [ | + | |Greenland||Rock-B||P25||260||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||Rock-A||P25||280||Disp by [ | + | |Hampstead||Rock-A||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton||155.0250R||P25||300|| | |Hampton||155.0250R||P25||300|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls||Rock-B||P25||320||Disp by [ | + | |Hampton Falls||Rock-B||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||Rock-B||P25||340||Disp by [ | + | |Kensington||Rock-B||P25||340||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||Rock-B||P25||360||Disp by [ | + | |Kingston||Rock-B||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Londonderry||155.8650R||P25|||| | |Londonderry||155.8650R||P25|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||Rock-B||P25||400||Disp by [ | + | |New Castle||Rock-B||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newmarket||155.3700||P-25||460||DB: Self | |Newmarket||155.3700||P-25||460||DB: Self | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Newfields||155.3700||P-25||420||Disp by Newmarket PD | |Newfields||155.3700||P-25||420||Disp by Newmarket PD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||Rock-B||P25||440||Disp by [ | + | |Newington||Rock-B||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||Rock-B||P-25||480||Disp By Disp by [ | + | |Newton||Rock-B||P-25||480||Disp By Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||Rock-B||P25||520||Disp by [ | + | |North Hampton||Rock-B||P25||520||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||Rock-A||P25||540||Disp by [ | + | |Northwood||Rock-A||P25||540||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||Rock-A||P25||560||Disp by [ | + | |Nottingham||Rock-A||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plaistow||154.7550||P25||||Simplex | |Plaistow||154.7550||P25||||Simplex | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Raymond||155.6400||P25|||| | |Raymond||155.6400||P25|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye||Rock-B||P25||||Disp by [ | + | |Rye||Rock-B||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||155.7300R||P25 NAC 117|||| | |Salem||155.7300R||P25 NAC 117|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||Rock-A||P25||680||Disp by [ | + | |Sandown||Rock-A||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||154.7925R||P25|||| | |Seabrook||154.7925R||P25|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||720||Disp by [ | + | |South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stratham||155.3700||P25||||Disp by Newmarket PD | |Stratham||155.3700||P25||||Disp by Newmarket PD | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 10 August 2008
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | P25 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Derry | 151.0100R | P25 | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | 146.2 | ||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampton | 155.0250R | P25 | 300 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Londonderry | 155.8650R | P25 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | P-25 | 460 | DB: Self |
| Newfields | 155.3700 | P-25 | 420 | Disp by Newmarket PD |
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newton | Rock-B | P-25 | 480 | Disp By Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | P25 | Simplex | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400R | P25 | ||
| Raymond | 155.6400 | P25 | ||
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Salem | 155.7300R | P25 NAC 117 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Seabrook | 154.7925R | P25 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Stratham | 155.3700 | P25 | Disp by Newmarket PD | |
| Windham | 155.6100 | 146.2 | Simplex |
|
|
|