Difference between revisions of "Newport County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |JAMESTOWN||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]|||| | + | |JAMESTOWN||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]<br>Encrypted Full Time||||TG: 1100-South |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|LITTLE COMPTON||453.3875R||PL 146.2||Operations | |LITTLE COMPTON||453.3875R||PL 146.2||Operations | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 26 June 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| JAMESTOWN | Rhode Island Digital System Encrypted Full Time |
TG: 1100-South | |
| LITTLE COMPTON | 453.3875R | PL 146.2 | Operations |
| MIDDLETOWN | 155.7900R 155.9700 |
PL 118.8 PL 118.8 |
Operations Tactical |
| NEWPORT | 155.7300R | PL 118.8 | Operations |
| PORTSMOUTH | 154.845R | PL 118.8 | Operations |
| TIVERTON | 482.9625 | DPL 065 | Operations |
|
|
|