Difference between revisions of "Coos County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Milan||155.880||136.5|| | + | |Milan||155.880||136.5||DB: Berlin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northumberland||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Northumberland||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Pittsburg||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook | |Pittsburg||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Randolph||154.4450||136.5||DB: Gorham/Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Shelburne||155.7000||136.5||DB: Gorham | |Shelburne||155.7000||136.5||DB: Gorham | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 7 June 2008
Countywide Information
- NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems
- POSSIBLY in the progress of switching to new Countywide Frequency: 155.0550 (Unknown PL/DPL)
Coos County NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | ? | ? | Operations |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Berlin | 154.1300 | 136.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Carroll | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire |
| Clarksville | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Colebrook | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Columbia | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dalton | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dummer | 155.880 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham Covered by Milan |
| Errol | |||
| Gorham | 155.7000 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 155.0550 |
136.5 |
DB: Lancaster |
| Lancaster | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Milan | 155.880 | 136.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Northumberland | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Pittsburg | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Randolph | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham/Lancaster |
| Shelburne | 155.7000 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Stark | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Stewartstown | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Stratford | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Whitefield | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
Towns With Out Fire Departents
| Town | Provider of Fire Services |
| Cambridge | Milan & Erroll Fire |
| Clarksville | Pittsburg Fire |
| Dixville | Colebrook Fire |
| Sucess | Berlin Fire |
|
|
|