Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchKennyblues (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
| − | { | + | {{Prettytable}} |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||482. | + | |Abington||482.9500||D-754||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||460. | + | |Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||2 & 3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||154. | + | |Brockton||154.3100||94.8||S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Carver||471. | + | |Carver||471.2500||192.8 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||460. | + | |Duxbury||460.5750||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Bridgewater||483.6875||192.8||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||453.1875 ||203.5 ||2 | + | |Halifax||453.1875||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hanover||484. | + | |Hanover||484.4000||107.2||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||483. | + | |Hanson||483.5500||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hingham||154. | + | |Hingham||154.2650||203.5||S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||159. | + | |Hull||159.1200||110.9||2 & 4 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Kingston||460. | + | |Kingston||460.6000||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville||460.1625 ||100.0 ||2 | + | |Lakeville||460.1625||100.0||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Marion||483. | + | |Marion||483.4250||173.8||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marshfield||483.8875<br> LTR Trunk ||203.5<br> See ||S.E.<br> Below | |Marshfield||483.8875<br> LTR Trunk ||203.5<br> See ||S.E.<br> Below | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Mattapoisett||453. | + | |Mattapoisett||453.0750||192.8||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough||470. | + | |Middleborough||470.7000||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Norwell||453. | + | |Norwell||453.1750||203.5||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||33. | + | |Pembroke||33.6800||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||470.100 | + | |Plymouth||F-1: 470.100<br>F-2: 470.750<br>Tone Out: 154.430||210.7<br>210.7<br>173.8||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton||453.4125 ||203.5 ||2 | + | |Plympton||453.4125||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471. | + | |Rochester||471.4250||162.2 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||482. | + | |Rockland||482.6750||D-754||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Scituate||151. | + | |Scituate||151.1750||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1& 2 | + | |Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1 & 2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Bridgewater||453.3875||203.5||2/4 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||472. | + | |Whitman||472.4000||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|} | |} | ||
| − | * | + | |
| − | *<font color="#1100cc">''' Marshfield Police use a conventional frequency - 482.5625/203.5'''<br> </font> | + | ===Marshfield LTR=== |
| + | |||
| + | *Marshfield uses an EJF LTR trunk system | ||
| + | *Frequencies must be entered in the correct order | ||
| + | *<font color="#1100cc">'''Marshfield Police use a conventional frequency - 482.5625/203.5'''<br> </font> | ||
*<font color="red">'''Marshfield Fire has conventional frequency - 483.8875/203.5'''<br> </font> | *<font color="red">'''Marshfield Fire has conventional frequency - 483.8875/203.5'''<br> </font> | ||
| + | |||
HR = Home Repeater | HR = Home Repeater | ||
| − | { | + | |
| + | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color=" | + | |<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''HR''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|453.4375||HR-1 | |453.4375||HR-1 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
| − | + | ===Marshfield Talkgroups=== | |
| + | |||
*This is the format to enter TG's ie;<br> Area(0)-Home(01)-User(010)= 0-01-010 to enter fire TG. | *This is the format to enter TG's ie;<br> Area(0)-Home(01)-User(010)= 0-01-010 to enter fire TG. | ||
| − | { | + | |
| + | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color=" | + | |<font color="#1100cc">'''Area'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''HR'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''ID'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''User''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0||05||000||Harbormaster | |0||05||000||Harbormaster | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 26 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington | 482.9500 | D-754 | 2 & S.E. |
| Bridgewater | 460.5250 | 107.2 | 2 & 3 |
| Brockton | 154.3100 | 94.8 | S.E. |
| Carver | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Duxbury | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| East Bridgewater | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 & S.E. |
| Halifax | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson | 483.5500 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Hingham | 154.2650 | 203.5 | S.E. |
| Hull | 159.1200 | 110.9 | 2 & 4 |
| Kingston | 460.6000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Lakeville | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | 483.8875 LTR Trunk |
203.5 See |
S.E. Below |
| Mattapoisett | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleborough | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Norwell | 453.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Pembroke | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Plymouth | F-1: 470.100 F-2: 470.750 Tone Out: 154.430 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 & S.E. |
| Plympton | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester | 471.4250 | 162.2 | |
| Rockland | 482.6750 | D-754 | 2 & S.E. |
| Scituate | 151.1750 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Wareham | 460.2375 453.125 Onset |
118.8 | 1 & 2 |
| West Bridgewater | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2/4 & S.E. |
| Whitman | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
Marshfield LTR
- Marshfield uses an EJF LTR trunk system
- Frequencies must be entered in the correct order
- Marshfield Police use a conventional frequency - 482.5625/203.5
- Marshfield Fire has conventional frequency - 483.8875/203.5
HR = Home Repeater
| Frequency | HR |
| 453.4375 | HR-1 |
| 453.5625 | HR-2 |
| 453.5875 | HR-3 |
| 453.6625 | HR-4 |
| 453.7625 | HR-5 |
Marshfield Talkgroups
- This is the format to enter TG's ie;
Area(0)-Home(01)-User(010)= 0-01-010 to enter fire TG.
| Area | HR | ID | User |
| 0 | 05 | 000 | Harbormaster |
| 0 | 01 | 010 | Fire |
| 0 | 01 | 050 | Police |
| 0 | 05 | 020 | Interagency |
| 0 | 01 | 012 | Fireground |
| 0 | 03 | 040 | D.P.W. |
| 0 | 03 | 035 | Cemetry |
| 0 | 05 | 070 | Building Dept. |
- Back to Plymouth County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page