Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440<br>451.850R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br> | + | |CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440<br>451.850R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>D023||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||46.180<br>46.260<br>453.050R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | + | |CLINTON||46.180<br>46.260<br>453.050R<BR>460.4875<BR>465.4875||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<BR>141.3<BR>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations<BR>Fire Tac 1<br>Fire Tac 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|CROMWELL||46.100<br>46.180<br>154.4300R<br>159.3150R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.295||127.3<br>141.3<br>94.8<br>D072<br>94.8<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>County<br>Command<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | |CROMWELL||46.100<br>46.180<br>154.4300R<br>159.3150R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.295||127.3<br>141.3<br>94.8<br>D072<br>94.8<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>County<br>Command<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2||Operations<br>County<br>South Central | + | |DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950<br>453.3375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>D023||Operations<br>County<br>South Central<br>New Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|DURHAM||46.180<br>453.0750R<br>453.8375R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7<br>141.3||County<br>46.180 Link<br>Operations<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | |DURHAM||46.180<br>453.0750R<br>453.8375R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7<br>141.3||County<br>46.180 Link<br>Operations<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 7 April 2008
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| CHESTER | 46.180 46.260 46.440 451.850R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 D023 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| CLINTON | 46.180 46.260 453.050R 460.4875 465.4875 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations New Operations Fire Tac 1 Fire Tac 2 |
| CROMWELL | 46.100 46.180 154.4300R 159.3150R 153.830 154.2650R 154.295 |
127.3 141.3 94.8 D072 94.8 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch County Command Operations Fireground Intercity South Central |
| DEEP RIVER | 46.080 46.180 154.2950 453.3375R |
141.3 141.3 107.2 D023 |
Operations County South Central New Operations |
| DURHAM | 46.180 453.0750R 453.8375R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 156.7 141.3 |
County 46.180 Link Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HADDAM | 46.180 46.220 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HAMPTON | 46.180 46.220 453.6375R |
141.3 141.3 151.4 |
County Fireground Operations |
| ESSEX | 46.180 46.260 451.9125R 453.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations Valley Shore Dispatch New Operations |
| HADDAM | 46.180 46.220 45.880 453.3875R 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Operations New Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| KILLINGWORTH | 46.180 46.260 460.0625R |
141.3 141.3 D023 |
County Operations New Operations |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.180 46.300 45.880 154.295 453.2500R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 107.2 167.9 141.3 |
County Fireground Operations South Central New Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.140 46.180 151.3250R 155.0850R 159.2700R 155.8350R 154.2950 859.3875R |
141.3 141.3 79.7 91.5 71.9 206.5 107.2 167.9 |
Dispatch County South District City Fire Westfield Citywide South Central Intercity |
| OLD SAYBROOK | 453.2375R | 179.9 | Operations |
| PORTLAND | 46.180 154.0475R 154.2650R |
141.3 D431 107.2 |
County Operations Intercity |
| WESTBROOK | 46.180 46.260 46.200 46.400 154.4450 154.2950 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 162.2 107.2 |
County Operations Fireground Fireground 46.26 simulcast South Central |
|
|
|