Difference between revisions of "C-8 Area Dispatch Towns"
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|200s*||Hardwick||||39.100 PL 85.4<br>shared with DPW||33.700 CSQ | |200s*||Hardwick||||39.100 PL 85.4<br>shared with DPW||33.700 CSQ | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |300s*||North Brookfield||||45.660 PL 192.8||45.520 PL 91.5<br>OPS: | + | |300s*||North Brookfield||||45.660 PL 192.8||45.520 PL 91.5<br>OPS: 153.830R PL 91.5<br>Shared with DPW |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|400s*||East Brookfield||||45.820 PL 74.4||33.860 PL 131.8<br>155.5275 PL 74.4 Mobile Rptr | |400s*||East Brookfield||||45.820 PL 74.4||33.860 PL 131.8<br>155.5275 PL 74.4 Mobile Rptr | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 21 March 2008
C-8 New Braintree E911 Dispatch "Center" Talkgroups
| TG | Name | Areas | Use |
| 36816 | NB PD 1 | C-8 E911 Dispatch | Town Police DB; C-8 - PRIMARY |
| 36848 | NB PD 2 | C-8 E911 Dispatch | Town Police DB; C-8 - SECONDARY |
| 36784 | Fire Channel 1 | C-8 E911 | |
| 36880 | Fire/Police Tactical | C-8 E911 |
Recent Newspaper article reports that C-8 Fire Departments will also eventually end up using the TRS, BOLO for new activity on TGs over time.
Back to Main Page
C-8 Town Police Unit IDs
Recently Licensed for use by New Braintree, under MSP Licenses BOLO for activity on the Following F-s: 154.68, 154.9125 with locations in Brimfield, Ware and Petersham.
| PD Unit #s | Town | Notes | Old PD Fq | Fire |
| 100s* | Brookfield | 155.310 PL 131.8 | 154.7325 PL 85.4 | |
| 200s* | Hardwick | 39.100 PL 85.4 shared with DPW |
33.700 CSQ | |
| 300s* | North Brookfield | 45.660 PL 192.8 | 45.520 PL 91.5 OPS: 153.830R PL 91.5 Shared with DPW | |
| 400s* | East Brookfield | 45.820 PL 74.4 | 33.860 PL 131.8 155.5275 PL 74.4 Mobile Rptr | |
| 500s | Holland | Part-Time PD | 44.740 PL 141.3 (Still on lowband, no longer dispatched on 39.980) |
154.010R PL 94.8 (crossband to 33.460) Fireground 150.7875 PL 186.2 |
| 600s* | West Brookfield | 39.840 PL 85.4 | 153.785 PL 179.9 Shared with DPW 155.8125R PL 74.4 OPS | |
| 700s* | Brimfield | Part-Time PD | 154.445R PL 94.8 Shared with FD and DPW |
Tones on 33.460 PL 131.8 OPS on 154.445R PL 94.8 |
| 800s* | New Braintree | 45.120 Pl 100.0 DPW and FD Also | Same | |
| 900s | Wales | Part-Time PD | 44.740 PL 141.3 (still on lowband) | 33.460 PL 131.8 Fireground 151.820 (MURS) DPL 073 |
| ? | Petersham | ? | 39.220 PL 100.0 | 33.700 CSQ |
"*"Means unit numbers confirmed via addresses in the town.
Part-Time PD means that Town Police are not on 24 hours a day or certain days of the week the respective MSP Barracks for that area will provide police services during the times that those town PDs are out of service. Prisoners arrested by the Town PDs are transported to the State Police Barracks for their area, either by MSP or Town PD. Some towns use Spencer Police's lock-up.
"OLD F-s" are still used for tactical and back-up.
Back to Main Page