Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447] | + | |159.1950 R||D-174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446] |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |159.1950 R||D-174?||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 15 February 2008
Contributors are Jim Lawrence, Kevin Krone and the members at VermontScanner@egroups.com
Contents
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | |
| 159.1950 R | D-174? | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-114? | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.0750 S | 146.2 |