Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| Line 10: | Line 7: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''ID Numbers''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''ID Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany||155. | + | |Albany||155.7600'''R'''||114.8||Covered by Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett||154. | + | |Bartlett||154.1450'''R'''||173.8||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield||154. | + | |Brookfield||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||Covered by Waikfield|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham||154. | + | |Chatham||154.1900||136.5||Covered by Fryeburg ME|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||(1)155. | + | |Conway||(1)155.7600'''R'''<BR>(2)154.4450||114.8<BR>114.8||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton||155. | + | |Eaton||155.7600'''R'''||114.8||Covered by Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Effingham||154. | + | |Effingham||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freedom||154. | + | |Freedom||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Glen Village||154. | + | |Glen Village||154.1450'''R'''||173.8||CB: Bartlett & Jackson|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hart's Location||154. | + | |Hart's Location||154.1450'''R'''||173.8||CB: Bartlett|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackson||154. | + | |Jackson||154.1450'''R'''||173.8||DB: Bartlett||22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madison||154. | + | |Madison||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moultonboro||159. | + | |Moultonboro||159.9000<BR>154.2200||D331<BR>225.7||DB: LRMFA<BR>Tac 1||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee||154. | + | |Ossipee||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||1,5,7, |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandwich||159. | + | |Sandwich||159.9000||D331||DB: Lakes Region||20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tamworth||154. | + | |Tamworth||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tuftonboro||154. | + | |Tuftonboro||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||154. | + | |Wakefield||154.1750'''R'''||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154. | + | |Wolfeboro||154.2500<BR>154.4000||136.5<BR>136.5||CH-1<BR>CH-2||9 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 3 February 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | ID Numbers |
| Albany | 155.7600R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | |
| Bartlett | 154.1450R | 173.8 | DB: Self | |
| Brookfield | 154.1750R | 136.5 | Covered by Waikfield | |
| Chatham | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Covered by Fryeburg ME | |
| Conway | (1)155.7600R (2)154.4450 |
114.8 114.8 |
DB: Self | |
| Eaton | 155.7600R | 114.8 | Covered by Conway | |
| Effingham | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 |
| Freedom | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 |
| Glen Village | 154.1450R | 173.8 | CB: Bartlett & Jackson | |
| Hart's Location | 154.1450R | 173.8 | CB: Bartlett | |
| Jackson | 154.1450R | 173.8 | DB: Bartlett | 22 |
| Madison | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 |
| Moultonboro | 159.9000 154.2200 |
D331 225.7 |
DB: LRMFA Tac 1 |
15 |
| Ossipee | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7, |
| Sandwich | 159.9000 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 20 |
| Tamworth | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 |
| Tuftonboro | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 |
| Wakefield | 154.1750R | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 |
| Wolfeboro | 154.2500 154.4000 |
136.5 136.5 |
CH-1 CH-2 |
9 |
|
|
|