Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reverted edit of 1148192964, changed back to last version by Scanrjok) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Boston||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Boston_Fire_Department Click Here]||----||13 | |Boston||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Boston_Fire_Department Click Here]||----||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||154.3250||PL 114.8||13 | + | |Chelsea||154.3250<br>154.0175||PL 114.8<br>PL 206.5||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Revere||154.1750||PL 123.0||13 | |Revere||154.1750||PL 123.0||13 | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 22 January 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Boston | Click Here | ---- | 13 |
| Chelsea | 154.3250 154.0175 |
PL 114.8 PL 206.5 |
13 |
| Revere | 154.1750 | PL 123.0 | 13 |
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | PL 131.8 | 13 |