Difference between revisions of "BAPERN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (BAPERN Area-wide label for 3 & 4) |
m (Rename former Bapern 2 Channels) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Channel Assignment'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | |<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Channel Assignment'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.9875||D-654|| | + | |470.9875||D-654||Central Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.4875||131.8|| | + | |470.4875||131.8||North Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.7375||131.8|| | + | |470.7375||131.8||West Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.9125||131.8|| | + | |470.9125||131.8||South Tactical|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |482.6875||146.2||North-West Tactical|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|470.7875||131.8||Area-Wide 3||Areawide Metro-Intercity | |470.7875||131.8||Area-Wide 3||Areawide Metro-Intercity | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 14 January 2008
Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 470.9875 | D-654 | Central Tactical | |
| 470.4875 | 131.8 | North Tactical | |
| 470.7375 | 131.8 | West Tactical | |
| 470.9125 | 131.8 | South Tactical | |
| 482.6875 | 146.2 | North-West Tactical | |
| 470.7875 | 131.8 | Area-Wide 3 | Areawide Metro-Intercity |
| 470.5625 | 131.8 | Area-Wide 4 | Areawide TAC 4 |
North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (NEMLEC)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 482.6875 | 146.2 | TAC 2 | Areawide/Intercity TAC 2 |
| 482.6375 | 146.2 P-25 |
TAC 3 | Some P-25 Encrytion Used |
| 482.3875 | 146.2 | TAC 4 | Simplex (Unit-Unit) |