Difference between revisions of "BAPERN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (BAPERN Area-wide label for 3 & 4) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|470.9125||131.8||TAC 2- South|| | |470.9125||131.8||TAC 2- South|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.7875||131.8|| | + | |470.7875||131.8||Area-Wide 3||Areawide Metro-Intercity |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.5625||131.8|| | + | |470.5625||131.8||Area-Wide 4||Areawide TAC 4 |
|} | |} | ||
North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (NEMLEC) | North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (NEMLEC) | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 14 January 2008
Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 470.9875 | D-654 | TAC 2- Central | |
| 470.4875 | 131.8 | TAC 2- North | |
| 470.7375 | 131.8 | TAC 2- West | |
| 470.9125 | 131.8 | TAC 2- South | |
| 470.7875 | 131.8 | Area-Wide 3 | Areawide Metro-Intercity |
| 470.5625 | 131.8 | Area-Wide 4 | Areawide TAC 4 |
North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council (NEMLEC)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 482.6875 | 146.2 | TAC 2 | Areawide/Intercity TAC 2 |
| 482.6375 | 146.2 P-25 |
TAC 3 | Some P-25 Encrytion Used |
| 482.3875 | 146.2 | TAC 4 | Simplex (Unit-Unit) |