Difference between revisions of "MassDOT"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Break out Region vs Repeater Sites) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|0-20||159.1050 R||110.9||Lee / Becket||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPXA921] | |0-20||159.1050 R||110.9||Lee / Becket||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPXA921] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |20-41||159.2400 R||141.3 | + | |20-41||159.2400 R||141.3||Blandford / Becket||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1200891 WNHT934] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|||159.2400 R||?||Montgomery||||WNHT933 | |||159.2400 R||?||Montgomery||||WNHT933 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |41-62||159.0450 R||192.8|||| | + | |41-62||159.0450 R||192.8||Chicopee|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62-83||159.1650 R||107.2 | + | |62-83||159.1650 R||107.2||Warren / Brimfield||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPAX921] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||159.0450 R||192.8 | + | |||159.0450 R||192.8||Warren / Brimfield||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201905 WPAX921] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|||159.2400 R||?||Brimfield||||WNHT933 | |||159.2400 R||?||Brimfield||||WNHT933 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|||159.2400 R||?||Prudential Tunnel||||WNHT933 | |||159.2400 R||?||Prudential Tunnel||||WNHT933 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ted Williams Tunnel||159.2400 R||? | + | |Ted Williams Tunnel||159.2400 R||?||Ted Williams Tunnnel||||WPGQ678 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 2 January 2008
District Map
Mass Highway Official Website
Mass Highway Districts
| District | Frequency | Tone | Included Counties |
| 1 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Berkshire |
| 2 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Franklin, Hampshire, Hampden |
| 3 | 47.3600 | 141.3 | Middlesex, Worcester |
| 4 | 47.1400 | 141.3 | Essex, Boston, Suffolk, Middlesex |
| 5 | 47.2800 | 141.3 | Norfolk, Bristol |
Massachusetts Turnpike Official Web Site
Mass Turnpike Roadway Maps
Mass Turnpike Maintenance
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Repeater Site | Call Sign |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Stockbridge | WNHT934 | ||
| 0-20 | 159.1050 R | 110.9 | Lee / Becket | WPXA921 | |
| 20-41 | 159.2400 R | 141.3 | Blandford / Becket | WNHT934 | |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Montgomery | WNHT933 | ||
| 41-62 | 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Chicopee | ||
| 62-83 | 159.1650 R | 107.2 | Warren / Brimfield | WPAX921 | |
| 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Warren / Brimfield | WPAX921 | ||
| 159.2400 R | ? | Brimfield | WNHT933 | ||
| 83-105 | 159.1200 R | 141.3 | Auburn / Charlton | WPAX921 | |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Charlton | WNHT933 | ||
| 105-123 | 159.2400 R | 167.9 | Weston | WNHT933 | |
| Extension | 159.1050 R | 136.5 | Boston Ext. | WNYH730 | |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | 159.0450 R | 114.8 | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | WNYH730 | |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | WNYH730 | ||
| 159.2400 R | ? | Prudential Tunnel | WNHT933 | ||
| Ted Williams Tunnel | 159.2400 R | ? | Ted Williams Tunnnel | WPGQ678 |
Mass Turnpike Administration
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Call Sign |
| 0-25 | 159.1800 R | 179.9 | Becket Montgomery |
KLH899 KLH898 |
| 25-85 | 159.1800 R | 107.2 | Brimfield | KLH897 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Palmer | WNZM446 | |
| 85-124 | 159.1800 R | 162.2 | Charlton | KLH896 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Westboro | WNZM446 | |
| Extension | 159.1800 R | 131.8 | Weston | KLH895 |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Newton | WNYH730 | |
| Extension | 159.1800 R | ? | Boston Ext. | KTX793 |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | ? | ? | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | |
| Ted Williams Tunnel | MSP 800 | Zone 2, 21, 22 | Ted Williams Tunnnel |
Back to Main Page