Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Wilmot||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | |Wilmot||155.9625||PL 94.8||New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack County<BR>Sheriff Disp|| 155.6850<BR>155.7000||P-25<BR>P-25||Mt.Kearsarge<BR>Oak Hill||Simulcast System<BR>now used by MCSO | + | |Merrimack County<BR>Sheriff Disp|| 155.6850<BR>155.7000||P-25<BR>P-25||Mt.Kearsarge Site<BR>Oak Hill Site||Simulcast System<BR>now used by MCSO |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 20 December 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.7600 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.7850 | P-25 | Franklin | 800's |
| Boscawen | 154.7850 | P-25 | Franklin | 100's |
| Bow | 155.7600 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.6250 Ch4 155.8200 Ch5 |
P-25 P-25 |
Self Self |
Units use Badge Numbers |
| Danbury | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 300-399 |
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.7600 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | P-25 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | P-25 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 600-699 |
| Loudon | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| New London | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.8300 | P25 PL 136.5 |
Belknap County | 800-899 |
| Pittsfield | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | P-25 | County | 800-899 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | PL 94.8 | New London | |
| Merrimack County Sheriff Disp |
155.6850 155.7000 |
P-25 P-25 |
Mt.Kearsarge Site Oak Hill Site |
Simulcast System now used by MCSO |
|
|
|