Difference between revisions of "Common Standard Department Store Channels"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Nationwide Target Call-sign and Added two channels) |
(Dave & Busters, Wal-Mart) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Borders Books||467.8750 S||D423<br>D432|||| | |Borders Books||467.8750 S||D423<br>D432|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dave & Busters||469.1125 S||D413|||| | + | |Dave & Busters||469.1125 S||D413||Ch. 01||OPS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||469.5000 S||D506|||| | + | |||469.5000 S||D506||Ch. 02||Game Attendents |
|- | |- | ||
|Guess||467.8750 S||D723|||| | |Guess||467.8750 S||D723|||| | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|||469.5375 S||D743|||| | |||469.5375 S||D743|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Wal-Mart||154.6000 S||Varies by Store, no real coordination here at all|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 1 December 2007
Stores by Name
| Department Store | Frequency | Tone | Comments | Nationwide FCC CallSign |
| Abercrombie & Fitch | 469.4875 S | D546 | ||
| Bath & Body Works | 461.0625 S | D632 | ||
| Best Buy | 467.9250 S | D506 | Ch.01 | WQFU432 |
| Best Buy | 467.9000 S | D743 | Ch.02 | WQFU432 |
| Best Buy | 467.8750 S | ? | Ch.03 | WQFU432 |
| Best Buy | 467.8500 S | ? | Ch.04 | WQFU432 |
| Borders Books | 467.8750 S | D423 D432 |
||
| Dave & Busters | 469.1125 S | D413 | Ch. 01 | OPS |
| 469.5000 S | D506 | Ch. 02 | Game Attendents | |
| Guess | 467.8750 S | D723 | ||
| Home Depot | 467.7625 S | D065 | ||
| 467.8375 S | ||||
| 467.8500 S | ||||
| 467.8750 S | ||||
| JC Penny | 467.2250 S | D365 | Ch.01 | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide |
| 466.9625 S | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | |||
| 461.8375 S | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | |||
| 461.7125 S | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | |||
| 461.5875 S | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | |||
| 461.9375 S | D732 | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | ||
| 466.9625 S | 85.4 | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | ||
| 461.1750 s | ? | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide | ||
| Office Depot | 467.9000 S | D131 | ||
| 467.9250 S | D131 | |||
| Old Navy | 467.8500 S | D047 | ||
| 467.9250 S | D311 | |||
| Sears (AKA Fleet Maint.) | 464.525 S | 131.8 | Security | Each store is individually licensed. The Frequency and the CTCSS are standard fleetwide |
| Target | Motorola | Target appears to be moving to a 4 Channel standard plan using Motorola CLS 1410 UHF Radios (Red With Target Logo) | ||
| 467.7500 S | D115 | Ch.01 Ops & Automated Paging | WQDF547 | |
| 467.7750 S | D072 | Ch.02 Admin | WQDF547 | |
| 467.9250 S | D155 | Ch.03 Talkaround | WQDF547 | |
| 467.9000 S | D205 | Ch.04 Loss Prevention | WQDF547 | |
| 467.8500 S | ? | ? | WQDF547 | |
| 467.8750 S | ? | ? | WQDF547 | |
| Kenwood | As Target moves to Motorola Radios, the Kenwood radios TK-3130 are reported to be on the following channel plan | |||
| 461.0375 S | D026 | Ch.01 Ops and AutomatedPaging | ||
| 462.9125 S | D065 | Ch.02 also reported as Ch.04 Talkaround | ||
| 466.2875 S | D032 | Ch.03 also reported as Ch.02 Admin | ||
| 469.4875 S | D047 | Ch.04 also reported as Ch.03 Loss Prevention | ||
| 467.8000 S | Massachusetts Stores | KB91298 | ||
| 467.9250 S | Massachusetts Stores | KB91298 | ||
| The Gap | 154.5700 S | 67.0 | ||
| Toys R Us | 154.6000 S | 94.8 | VHF | |
| 467.8500 S | D251 | UHF | ||
| Urban Outfitters | 467.9250 S | 218.1 | ||
| Victoria's Secret | 467.9250 S | D743 | WPYX853 | |
| 467.9000 S | ? | WPYX853 | ||
| 467.8750 S | ? | WPYX853 | ||
| 467.8500 S | ? | WPYX853 | ||
| 467.8125 S | ? | WPYX853 | ||
| 467.7625 S | ? | WPYX853 | ||
| 469.5375 S | D743 | |||
| Wal-Mart | 154.6000 S | Varies by Store, no real coordination here at all |