Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Cambridge||click ||here ||[[city of cambridge]] | |Cambridge||click ||here ||[[city of cambridge]] | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Carlisle|| || || | + | |Carlisle||33.6600 || ||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chelmsford||482.7750||88.5||6 | |Chelmsford||482.7750||88.5||6 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Dracut||154.4000||146.2||6 | |Dracut||154.4000||146.2||6 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Dunstable|| || || | + | |Dunstable||33.6600 || ||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Everett||154.31 ||186.2 ||13 | |Everett||154.31 ||186.2 ||13 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Newton||483.4625 ||131.8 ||13 | |Newton||483.4625 ||131.8 ||13 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |North Reading|| || || | + | |North Reading||453.9500 || ||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pepperell||33.5200||141.3||6 | |Pepperell||33.5200||141.3||6 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Somerville||483.3875<br> 483.2625 F-2 ||131.8 ||13 | |Somerville||483.3875<br> 483.2625 F-2 ||131.8 ||13 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Stoneham|| || || | + | |Stoneham||460.625 || ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stow|| || || | |Stow|| || || | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Townsend|| || || | |Townsend|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsborough|| || || | + | |Tyngsborough||33.6600 || ||6 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Wakefield||483.4375 ||146.2 ||13 | |Wakefield||483.4375 ||146.2 ||13 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Westford||471.3250R||107.2||6 | |Westford||471.3250R||107.2||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston|| || || | + | |Weston||154.1600 || ||13/14 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Wilmington||154.2875R||D025||6 | |Wilmington||154.2875R||D025||6 | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 3 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acton | 453.1750 | D074 | 6 |
| Arlington | 460.600 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | |||
| Ashland | |||
| Ayer | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | 453.7375 | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | 482.775 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | 483.1750R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxborough | |||
| Burlington | 483.3625R | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | click | here | city of cambridge |
| Carlisle | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Chelmsford | 482.7750 | 88.5 | 6 |
| Concord | 483.5375R | D054 | 6 |
| Dracut | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Everett | 154.31 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Framingham | 483.7625 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | 153.8600 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Holliston | |||
| Hopkinton | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Lexington | 154.340 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lincoln | |||
| Littleton | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | 154.2050R | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | 154.250 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Marlborough | |||
| Maynard | |||
| Medford | 153.8900 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Melrose | 159.405 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Natick | |||
| Newton | 483.4625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | 453.9500 | 5/6 | |
| Pepperell | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | 483.4125R | 146.2 | 6 |
| Sherbom | |||
| Shirley | |||
| Somerville | 483.3875 483.2625 F-2 |
131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | 460.625 | 13 | |
| Stow | |||
| Sudbury | |||
| Tewksbury | 483.7125R | 100.0 | 6 |
| Townsend | |||
| Tyngsborough | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Wakefield | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham | 453.8375 | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | |||
| Westford | 471.3250R | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | 154.1600 | 13/14 | |
| Wilmington | 154.2875R | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |
- Back to Middlesex County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page